246 Ardsley Road, Waterbury, CT 06708
Home value
$371,000
$352,000 - $390,000
$2,846/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,846/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$2,846/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$2,201/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$2,201/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Fritz Africot 475-312-4348,
Robert C White & Company LLC 860-613-6290
Cintia Varela, RES.0820428
YellowBrick Real Estate LLC
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Appliances
- Included: Electric Cooktop, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater
Features
- Basement: Full
- Attic: None
- Number of fireplaces: 1
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,304
- Total interior livable area: 1,304 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,304
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached, Driveway
- Attached garage spaces: 2
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Levels: Multi/Split
Lot
- Size: 0.31 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: 1374662
- Zoning: RS
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Split Level
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Vinyl Siding
- Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
- Roof: Asphalt
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1975
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2/26/2024 | Sold | $307,000+2.7%$235/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/20/2024 | Listed for sale | $299,000$229/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/18/2023 | Contingent | $299,000$229/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/8/2023 | Price change | $299,000-5.1%$229/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/17/2023 | Price change | $315,000-7.4%$242/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/1/2023 | Listed for sale | $340,000+89%$261/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/16/2019 | Listing removed | $179,900$138/sqft |
Source: Advantage Realty Group, Inc. #170216630 Report a problem | ||
| 7/15/2019 | Listed for sale | $179,900+38.4%$138/sqft |
| 1/7/2016 | Sold | $130,000-7.1%$100/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/18/2015 | Pending sale | $139,900$107/sqft |
Source: Showcase Realty, Inc. #W10045716 Report a problem | ||
| 7/6/2015 | Price change | $139,900-9.7%$107/sqft |
| 5/13/2015 | Listed for sale | $154,900-6.1%$119/sqft |
| 12/17/2014 | Listing removed | $164,900$126/sqft |
Source: Weichert REALTORS Briotti Group #W1077113 Report a problem | ||
| 9/10/2014 | Price change | $164,900-2.9%$126/sqft |
Source: Waterbury - WEICHERT, REALTORS - Briotti Group #W1077113 Report a problem | ||
| 8/3/2014 | Price change | $169,900-2.9%$130/sqft |
| 6/10/2014 | Price change | $175,000+6.1%$134/sqft |
| 4/3/2014 | Price change | $165,000-5.7%$127/sqft |
Source: Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices New England Properties #W1074095 Report a problem | ||
| 1/24/2014 | Price change | $174,900-2.3%$134/sqft |
| 11/12/2013 | Price change | $179,000-2.1%$137/sqft |
| 10/20/2013 | Price change | $182,900-1.1%$140/sqft |
| 10/7/2013 | Listed for sale | $185,000$142/sqft |
Source: The Greene Realty Group #G664728 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,711 -9% | $171,430 |
| 2024 | $8,475 -8.8% | $171,430 |
| 2023 | $9,290 +50% | $171,430 +66.7% |
| 2022 | $6,192 | $102,840 |
| 2021 | $6,192 | $102,840 |
| 2020 | $6,192 | $102,840 |
| 2019 | $6,192 | $102,840 |
| 2018 | $6,192 -5.1% | $102,840 -5.1% |
| 2017 | $6,527 | $108,400 |
| 2016 | $6,527 +3.4% | $108,400 |
| 2015 | $6,311 | $108,400 |
| 2014 | $6,311 +2.2% | $108,400 |
| 2013 | $6,177 -2.8% | $108,400 -28.7% |
| 2012 | $6,357 0% | $152,050 |
| 2011 | $6,359 | $152,050 |
| 2010 | $6,359 +4.8% | $152,050 |
| 2009 | $6,070 | $152,050 |
| 2008 | $6,070 +0.6% | $152,050 +36% |
| 2005 | $6,033 +6.3% | $111,790 +8.1% |
| 2002 | $5,676 +68.2% | $103,460 +199.8% |
| 2001 | $3,375 | $34,510 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: Bunker Hill