Skip main navigation
Sold for $327,500
  • $327,500

    246 Brookview Road, Wilmington, NC 28409

    3beds
    1,125sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1978
    0.37 Acres Lot
    $358,600 Zestimate®
    $291/sqft
    $1,969 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $358,600

    $341,000 - $377,000

    $1,969/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,969/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,969/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,889/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,889/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This charming 3-bedroom, 1.5-bathroom home has been updated throughout. Very large lot with no HOA and conveniently located in 28409. The home features a bright and airy living room with LVP floors, a fireplace, and plenty of natural light. The updated kitchen features quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, and a breakfast nook. The master bedroom has its own private bathroom, and the two other bedrooms share a full bathroom. Contact the listing agent for your private showing today. Broker Owner.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Tidal Realty Partners 888-584-9431,

    eXp Realty

    Bought with:

    Jesse A Canady, 291485

    Salt and Stone Property Group

    Source: Hive MLS,MLS#: 100411420MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Cape Fear Realtors MLS, Inc.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Dimensions: 13.1 x 11.1
    Bedroom 2
    • Dimensions: 9 x 11.1
    Bedroom 3
    • Dimensions: 11.8 x 8.1
    Den
    • Dimensions: 17 x 14.11
    Kitchen
    • Dimensions: 8.11 x 12.3
    Office
    • Description: office/dining
    • Dimensions: 14.6 x 11.5
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,125
    • Total interior livable area: 1,125 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Off Street, Paved
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Patio
    • Pool features: None
    • Fencing: None
    • Waterfront features: None
    Lot
    • Size: 0.37 Acres
    • Dimensions: 102 x 150 x 107 x 153
    Details
    • Parcel number: R06615009009000
    • Zoning: R-15
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Wood Siding
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Roof: Shingle
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1978

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Sewer Available, Water Available

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Wilmington
    • Subdivision: Sea Pines

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    2/1/2024Sold$327,500-0.5%$291/sqft
    Source: Hive MLS #100411420 Report a problem
    12/18/2023Pending sale$329,000$292/sqft
    Source: Hive MLS #100411420 Report a problem
    11/30/2023Price change$329,000-1.8%$292/sqft
    Source: Hive MLS #100411420 Report a problem
    11/20/2023Price change$334,900-2.9%$298/sqft
    Source: Hive MLS #100411420 Report a problem
    11/7/2023Price change$344,900-1.4%$307/sqft
    Source: Hive MLS #100411420 Report a problem
    10/25/2023Listed for sale$349,900+77.2%$311/sqft
    Source: Hive MLS #100411420 Report a problem
    9/18/2023Sold$197,500$176/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,933 +15.5%$328,400 +70.7%
    2024$1,674 +3%$192,400
    2023$1,626 -0.6%$192,400
    2022$1,635 -0.7%$192,400
    2021$1,647 +16.7%$192,400 +43.7%
    2020$1,411 $133,900
    2019$1,411 $133,900
    2018$1,411 $133,900
    2017$1,411 +3.8%$133,900 +9.2%
    2016$1,358 +4.6%$122,600
    2015$1,298 +4.4%$122,600
    2014$1,243 $122,600
    2013-- $122,600
    2012-- $122,600 -22.7%
    2011-- $158,683
    2010-- $158,683
    2009-- --
    2008-- --
    2007-- --
    2005-- $99,475
    2004-- $99,475
    2003-- $99,475
    2002-- $99,475
    2001-- $99,475
    2000-- $99,475

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Lansdowne