Skip main navigation
    House for rent
  • $1,650/mo

    Fees may apply

    246 Kings Ridge Dr, Athens, GA 30607

    4beds
    2,128sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|

    Single family residence
    Available now
    No pets
    Air conditioner, central air
    Electric, forced air, fireplace
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Fireside family room
    Athens, GA - Single Family-Detached - $1,650.00 Available May 2026 A COUNTRY DREAM! 4BR, 2 BATH MANUFACTURED HOME ON 1.78 ACRES, ISLAND KITCHEN WITH BREAKFAST AREA, FIRESIDE FAMILY ROOM PLUS SEPARATE LIVING ROOM, CONCRETE DRIVE LOCATED BETWEEN ATHENS AND JEFFERSON, GREAT CONDITION. LOTS OF SPACE!
    5 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Let’s turn your rent into credit progress

    Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Electric, Forced Air, Fireplace
    Cooling
    • Air Conditioner, Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Oven, Range, Refrigerator, Stove
    Features
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,128 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Appliances, Heating system: ForcedAir, Heating: Electric, Refigerator, Smoke Free
    Details
    • Parcel number: 02800110B

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Condition
    • Year built: 2003

DateEventPrice
    5/7/2026Listed for rent$1,650+106.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/1/2015Listing removed$85,000$40/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX TOWNE SQUARE #07468631 Report a problem
    9/30/2015Listed for sale$85,000$40/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX TOWNE SQUARE #07468631 Report a problem
    9/23/2015Listing removed$800
    Source: Re/Max Towne Square #946150 Report a problem
    7/24/2015Listed for rent$800+14.3%
    Source: RMTS, Inc. Report a problem
    6/23/2015Listing removed$85,000$40/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX TOWNE SQUARE #5551098 Report a problem
    6/23/2015Pending sale$85,000$40/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX TOWNE SQUARE #5551098 Report a problem
    6/9/2015Listing removed$700
    Source: REMAX TOWNE SQUARE - Property # 102074 Report a problem
    6/9/2015Listed for sale$85,000-22.7%$40/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX TOWNE SQUARE #5551098 Report a problem
    6/6/2015Listed for rent$700-12.5%
    Source: RMTS, Inc. Report a problem
    8/8/2014Listing removed$800
    Source: RE/MAX Towne Square #7281760 Report a problem
    7/22/2014Price change$800-11.1%
    Source: RE/MAX Towne Square #7281760 Report a problem
    6/5/2014Listed for rent$900
    Source: RMTS, Inc. Report a problem
    8/15/2013Listing removed$900
    Source: RE/MAX TOWNE SQUARE #07099493 Report a problem
    7/12/2013Price change$900-7.7%
    Source: RE/MAX Towne Square #7099493 Report a problem
    5/21/2013Listed for rent$975
    Source: RE/MAX Towne Square #7099493 Report a problem
    1/21/2004Sold$110,000$52/sqft
    Source: Hive MLS #CM699632 Report a problem

    Neighborhood: 30607