Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $1,742,400

    246 Lower Allen Rd, Crested Butte, CO 81224

    3beds
    1,600sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1976
    0.4 Acres Lot
    $1,742,400 Zestimate®
    $1,089/sqft
    $3,938 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,742,400

    $1.48M - $2.06M

    $3,938/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,938/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,938/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $9,751/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $9,751/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This 1600 square foot single family home has 3 bedrooms and 2.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 246 Lower Allen Rd, Crested Butte, CO 81224.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Baseboard, Electric
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,600 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    Lot
    • Size: 0.40 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 325727304002

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Foundation: Concrete
    • Roof: Metal
    Condition
    • Year built: 1976

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Crested Butte

    Other

    Other facts
    • Features: Appliances/Refrigerator, Flooring/Tile, Appliances/Microwave, Appliances/Range / Oven, Appliances/Dryer, Heating - Fuel Type/Electric, Lot Description/Wooded, Appliances/Washer, Garage Description/Detached Garage, Fencing/Privacy Fence, Sewer/Public, Water/Well, Heating Type/Baseboard, Garage Description/Garage, Special Program/Global Luxury, Appliances/Dishwasher, Fencing/Partially Fenced, Exterior Description/Wood Siding, Location/Riverfront, Location/Cul-de-sac, Views/Lake & Stream, Exterior Description/Wood Frame, Exterior Description/Log, Exterior Living Space/Deck, Exterior/Storage Shed, Location/Waterfront, Views/Mountain, Interior/Vaulted Ceilings, Pool Description/Hot Tub, Roof/Metal Roof, Interior/Cathedral Ceilings

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/26/2023Sold$1,690,000$1,056/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/23/2023Contingent$1,690,000$1,056/sqft
    Source: CREN #800188 Report a problem
    2/6/2023Price change$1,690,000-13.3%$1,056/sqft
    Source: CREN #800188 Report a problem
    12/24/2022Listed for sale$1,949,000+15%$1,218/sqft
    Source: CREN #800188 Report a problem
    5/13/2022Listing removed--
    Source: CREN #791086 Report a problem
    5/3/2022Listed for sale$1,695,000$1,059/sqft
    Source: CREN #791086 Report a problem
    3/12/2022Contingent$1,695,000$1,059/sqft
    Source: CREN #791086 Report a problem
    3/7/2022Listed for sale$1,695,000+41.3%$1,059/sqft
    Source: CREN #791086 Report a problem
    6/9/2021Sold$1,200,000+48.1%$750/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/18/2020Listing removed$810,000$506/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Mountain Properties #751653 Report a problem
    10/8/2019Listed for sale$810,000$506/sqft
    9/13/2019Pending sale$810,000$506/sqft
    8/26/2019Price change$810,000-0.6%$506/sqft
    7/15/2019Price change$815,000-4%$509/sqft
    10/20/2018Listed for sale$849,000+9.5%$531/sqft
    10/4/2017Listing removed$775,000$484/sqft
    Source: Crested Butte Sotheby's International Realty #733743 Report a problem
    8/14/2017Price change$775,000-2.5%$484/sqft
    6/12/2017Listed for sale$795,000+63.9%$497/sqft
    7/31/2015Sold$485,000$303/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$5,762 +3.2%$102,350 +3.6%
    2024$5,586 +66.5%$98,820 +0.1%
    2023$3,354 +18.9%$98,760 +100.2%
    2022$2,820 +12.8%$49,320 +2.5%
    2021$2,500 $48,110 +11.6%
    2020$2,500 +51.8%$43,120 -0.7%
    2019$1,646 $43,420 +54.7%
    2018$1,646 $28,070
    2017$1,646 -1%$28,070 +12.5%
    2016$1,663 $24,960
    2015-- $24,960 +0.8%
    2014-- $24,760
    2013-- $24,760 -4%
    2012-- $25,780
    2011-- $25,780 +23.9%
    2010-- $20,810
    2009-- $20,810

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 81224