Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $291,800

    246 N Pond Rd, Winslow, ME 04901

    3beds
    1,184sqft
    MobileManufactured
    Built in 1999
    5.41 Acres Lot
    $291,800 Zestimate®
    $246/sqft
    $1,512 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $291,800

    $274,000 - $309,000

    $1,512/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,512/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,512/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,793/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,793/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This 1184 square foot mobile / manufactured home has 3 bedrooms and 2.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 246 N Pond Rd, Winslow, ME 04901.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air, Radiant, Oil, Propane / Butane
    Appliances
    • Included: Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,184 sqft

Lot
    • Size: 5.41 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: WINSM033B029

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: MobileManufactured
    Materials
    • Roof: Other
    Condition
    • Year built: 1999

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Winslow

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    12/21/2022Pending sale$249,000+6%$210/sqft
    Source: Maine Listings #1547636 Report a problem
    12/16/2022Sold$235,000-5.6%$198/sqft
    Source: Maine Listings #1547636 Report a problem
    11/11/2022Contingent$249,000$210/sqft
    Source: Maine Listings #1547636 Report a problem
    11/7/2022Listed for sale$249,000+126.4%$210/sqft
    Source: Maine Listings #1547636 Report a problem
    11/30/2016Sold$110,000+0.1%$93/sqft
    Source: Maine Listings #1268231 Report a problem
    10/3/2016Price change$109,900-1.9%$93/sqft
    Source: Allied Realty #1268231 Report a problem
    6/10/2016Price change$112,000-2.5%$95/sqft
    Source: Allied Realty #1268231 Report a problem
    4/7/2016Listed for sale$114,900$97/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Plourde Real Estate #1244031 Report a problem
    3/15/2016Pending sale$114,900$97/sqft
    11/12/2015Listed for sale$114,900-8.1%$97/sqft
    9/2/2014Listing removed$125,000$106/sqft
    Source: Lakepoint Real Estate, LLC #1124678 Report a problem
    3/8/2014Listed for sale$125,000+0.4%$106/sqft
    10/6/2013Listing removed$124,500$105/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 Nason Realty, Inc. #1086279 Report a problem
    4/9/2013Listed for sale$124,500$105/sqft
    Source: Century 21 Nason Realty Inc #1086279 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$2,978 -1.4%$198,500 -1.4%
    2023$3,021 +53.7%$201,400 +117.3%
    2022$1,965 +16%$92,700 +3%
    2021$1,694 $90,000
    2020$1,694 +1%$90,000
    2019$1,678 +3.9%$90,000
    2018$1,615 +7.2%$90,000
    2017$1,507 +10.1%$90,000 +3.4%
    2016$1,369 +2.9%$87,000 +1.3%
    2015$1,331 $85,900

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 04901