Skip main navigation
Sold for $189,000
  • $189,000

    246 Spring St, Clyde, OH 43410

    3beds
    1,795sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1910
    0.3 Acres Lot
    $189,100 Zestimate®
    $105/sqft
    $1,450 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $189,100

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,450/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,450/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,450/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,238/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,238/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Ready For A New Owner! The Current Owner Has Done Many Updates To This Spacious Home For You To Enjoy! With 3 Bedrooms, 1.5 Baths And A Well Thought Out Floor Plan, You'll Feel Right At Home. The Living Room Has Newer Carpeting, Replacement Windows, New Front Door And Storm Door (2024) And Partially Open Stairway To Upper Level. A Large Opening From Living Room To Dining Room Lends To The Open Feel Of The Home. Large Window And Center Light Over Table Area. Office/flex Space Just Off Of Dining Room. You'll Absolutely Love The Huge Kitchen, Complete With Kraftmaid Wood Cabinetry, Lots Of Counter Space, Center Island With Double Bowl Sink, Double Pantry Cabinet, Pull Out Shelving And A Corner Cabinet That Current Owner Uses As A Coffee Station. Flooring In Kitchen, Dining Room And Office Space Was Installed In 2022. Gas Range Stays, New In 2024. Laundry In Enclosed Area In Kitchen, Washer And Dryer Stay. Basement Stairway Access In Kitchen. Door With Storm Door (new 2024) Off Kitchen To Back Wood Deck And Yard. Master Bedroom On Main Floor, Near Half Bath. Upper Level Has 2 Additional Bedrooms And A Full Bath. One Of The Bedrooms Was Remodeled In 2025, The Other In 2023. Both Have Large Storage Closets. Full Bath Was Completely Remodeled In 2023. Tub/shower Combo, Single Sink Vanity, New Flooring, Lighting And New Soil Pipe To Basement Installed. Partial Basement. Water Heater New 2024, Trane Gas Forced Air Furnace, Newer Pex Water Supply Lines To Main Floor, Workshop Area, New Basement Windows 2024. Crawl Space Under Kitchen And Master Bedroom. 2 Car Detached Garage With 2 Overhead Doors, New Pedestrian Door 2024, Attic Space Is Insulated, Concrete Floor. Other Outbuilding Is 28x10, Great For Storage! Driveway Had 40ton Of New Stone Applied In 2025.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Jill L. Swaisgood, GRI, CRS 419-680-9113 jillswaisgood@wendtkey.com,

    Wendt Key Team Realty

    Bought with:

    Kelsey Haig, 2026000320

    BHHS Professional Realty-CLE

    Source: Firelands MLS,MLS#: 20260198Originating MLS: Firelands MLS

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 207.2
    • Dimensions: 14.8 x 14
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: Second
    • Area: 142.78
    • Dimensions: 12.1 x 11.8
    Bedroom 3
    • Level: Second
    • Area: 132
    • Dimensions: 12 x 11
    Bedroom 4
    • Area: 0
    • Dimensions: 0 x 0
    Bedroom 5
    • Area: 0
    • Dimensions: 0 x 0
    Bathroom
    • Level: Second
    Bathroom 3
    • Level: Main
    Dining room
    • Features: Formal
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 104
    • Dimensions: 13 x 8
    Family room
    • Area: 0
    • Dimensions: 0 x 0
    Kitchen
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 342
    • Dimensions: 19 x 18
    Living room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 368
    • Dimensions: 23 x 16
    Heating
    • Gas, Forced Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dryer, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: None
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s)
    • Basement: Partial
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,795
    • Total interior livable area: 1,795 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Detached, Garage Door Opener, Off Street
    • Garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: One and One Half
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Wood Deck Off Back Of Home
    Lot
    • Size: 0.30 Acres
    Details
    • Additional structures: Shed/Storage
    • Parcel number: 326000000501

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Aluminum
    • Foundation: Basement
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 1910

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: Fuses, ON
    • Gas: Columbia Gas
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Surveillance On Site
    Location
    • Region: Clyde

    Other

    Other facts
    • Price range: $189K - $189K
    • Available date: 01/01/1800
    • Listing terms: FHA

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/30/2026Sold$189,000$105/sqft
    Source: Firelands MLS #20260198 Report a problem
    3/17/2026Contingent$189,000$105/sqft
    Source: Firelands MLS #20260198 Report a problem
    2/13/2026Price change$189,000-5%$105/sqft
    Source: Firelands MLS #20260198 Report a problem
    1/21/2026Listed for sale$199,000+206.2%$111/sqft
    Source: Firelands MLS #20260198 Report a problem
    2/6/2018Sold$65,000-18.2%$36/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/15/2018Pending sale$79,500$44/sqft
    Source: Baker Bonnigson Realty & Auc. #20173751 Report a problem
    1/10/2018Listed for sale$79,500$44/sqft
    1/8/2018Pending sale$79,500$44/sqft
    12/13/2017Listed for sale$79,500$44/sqft
    11/9/2017Pending sale$79,500$44/sqft
    10/12/2017Price change$79,500-4.8%$44/sqft
    8/10/2017Price change$83,500-5%$47/sqft
    7/13/2017Listed for sale$87,900$49/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$1,443 +15.7%$39,490 +26%
    2023$1,248 +0.1%$31,330
    2022$1,246 -1.1%$31,330
    2021$1,260 +11.9%$31,330 +15.7%
    2020$1,126 +1.2%$27,090
    2019$1,113 -2.5%$27,090
    2018$1,141 +47.5%$27,090
    2017$773 +4.1%$27,090
    2016$743 $27,090
    2015$743 +5.3%$27,090 +7.6%
    2014$706 +2.5%$25,170
    2013$689 -0.3%$25,170
    2012$690 -4.1%$25,170 -10%
    2011$720 +0.3%$27,970
    2010$718 0%$27,970
    2009$718 +20.4%--
    2008$596 +2.1%--
    2007$584 +104.1%--
    2006$286 -43.4%--
    2005$506 +14.3%--
    2004$442 -1%$22,260
    2003$447 -13.2%$22,260 -3.1%
    2002$515 +0.5%$22,970
    2001$512 +6%$22,970
    2000$483 $22,970

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 43410