Skip main navigation
    House for rent
  • Special offer
    $1,899/mo

    Fees may apply

    246 Wadsworth Rd, Spartanburg, SC 29301

    3beds
    1,606sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|

    Single family residence
    Available Tue Jun 2 2026
    Cats, dogs OK
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Modern countertopsLarge open kitchenStainless appliancesComfortable bedrooms with closetsAiry bathrooms
    Sign by May 31, Get 2 Weeks Free! Do not miss your chance to make this house your home sweet home. Enjoy a large open kitchen with modern countertops and stainless appliances, a spacious living room for family & friends' gatherings, comfortable bedrooms with closets, and airy bathrooms. Everything you need. All right here. Apply today and make it your home sweet home. Ask about our specials!
    38 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Let’s turn your rent into credit progress

    Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Refrigerator
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,606 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Lawn
    Details
    • Parcel number: 6200821300

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & HOA

    Location
    • Region: Spartanburg

    Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 1 Year

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/23/2026Price change$1,899-1.8%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/15/2026Price change$1,933-1.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/13/2026Listed for rent$1,958$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/22/2026Listing removed$1,958$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/21/2026Price change$1,958+10.6%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/15/2026Listed for rent$1,771$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/17/2024Listing removed$1,771$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/10/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/7/2024Listed for rent$1,771+4.2%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/28/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/27/2023Listed for rent$1,699$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/25/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/11/2023Price change$1,699-5.6%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/1/2023Listed for rent$1,799$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/26/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Greater Greenville AOR #1430246 Report a problem
    1/12/2021Listed for sale$194,990$121/sqft
    Source: Greater Greenville AOR #1430246 Report a problem

    Neighborhood: 29301