Skip main navigation
Contingent
  • $144,500

    246 Whispering Trail Rd, Brockway, PA 15824

    3beds
    1baths
    1,056sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1965
    0.65 Acres Lot
    $141,100 Zestimate®
    $137/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Peaceful tree-lined yardUnique stoneworkFull basementCozy livingPrivate retreatFunctional layoutNatural beauty
    Tucked into a quiet setting, this charming 3-bed, 1-bath ranch offering cozy living and great potential. Enjoy a warm living area with fireplace, functional layout, and comfortable bedrooms. The peaceful, tree-lined yard creates a private retreat with unique stonework and natural beauty. Full basement offers room to expand. Small but full of value--perfect for first-time buyers or downsizing!
    58 days
    |
    406
    |
    11
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Emily Gensemer 484-388-1277,

    Realty One Group Landmark- Punxsutawney 814-290-7564

    Source: Clearfield Jefferson AOR,MLS#: 03-8679MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 1
      Bedroom
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 124432
      • Dimensions: 1,111 x 112
      Bedroom
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 9520
      • Dimensions: 85 x 112
      Bathroom
      • Level: Main
      Other
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 1344
      • Dimensions: 12 x 112
      Kitchen
      • Description: Kitchen/ Dining
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 25088
      • Dimensions: 224 x 112
      Living room
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 18256
      • Dimensions: 163 x 112
      Heating
      • Baseboard, Electric
      Appliances
      • Included: Dryer, Washer, Refrigerator, Range
      Features
      • Has basement: Yes
      • Has fireplace: Yes
      • Fireplace features: Propane
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,056
      • Total interior livable area: 1,056 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,056
      • Finished area below ground: 0

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: 2 Car Integral, Natural
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      • Details: Driveway: Natural
      Features
      • Patio & porch: Porch
      Lot
      • Size: 0.65 Acres
      Details
      • Parcel number: 128076604
      • Zoning: Residential

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Ranch
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Stick-Built
      • Foundation: Block
      • Roof: Asphalt
      Condition
      • Year built: 1965

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Septic Tank
      • Water: Well

      Community & HOA

      Location
      • Region: Brockway

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $137/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $37,800
      • Annual tax amount: $1,328
      • Date on market: 3/22/2026
      Emily Gensemer

      (484) 388-1277

Estimated market value

        $141,100

        $134,000 - $148,000

        $1,288/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/30/2026Contingent$144,500$137/sqft
        Source: Clearfield Jefferson AOR #03-8679 Report a problem
        4/22/2026Listed for sale$144,500$137/sqft
        Source: Clearfield Jefferson AOR #03-8679 Report a problem
        4/13/2026Pending sale$144,500$137/sqft
        Source: Clearfield Jefferson AOR #03-8679 Report a problem
        3/22/2026Listed for sale$144,500+2.5%$137/sqft
        Source: Clearfield Jefferson AOR #03-8679 Report a problem
        12/9/2024Sold$141,000+1.4%$134/sqft
        Source: Clearfield Jefferson AOR #04-14103 Report a problem
        10/31/2024Contingent$139,000$132/sqft
        Source: Clearfield Jefferson AOR #04-14103 Report a problem
        10/21/2024Listed for sale$139,000$132/sqft
        Source: Clearfield Jefferson AOR #04-14103 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$1,328 +1.5%$18,900 +100%
        2024$1,309 0%$9,450
        2023$1,310 $9,450
        2022$1,310 +0.1%$9,450
        2021$1,309 +2.4%$9,450
        2020$1,278 $9,450
        2019$1,278 +4.2%$9,450
        2018$1,227 $9,450
        2017-- $9,450
        2016-- $9,450
        2015-- $9,450
        2014-- $9,450
        2013-- $9,450
        2012-- $9,450
        2011-- $9,450
        2009-- $9,450
        2007-- --
        2005-- --
        2004-- --
        2003-- --
        2002-- --
        2000-- --

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 15824

          Getting around

          5 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          19 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable