Skip main navigation
For salePrice cut: $10K (5/4)
$675,000
4beds
2,609sqft

12541 Cinqueterre Dr, Venice, FL 34293

4beds
2,609sqft
Single family residence
Built in 2018
8,704 sqft
2 Attached garage spaces
$259 price/sqft
$332/mo HOA

What's special

Dedicated officeBackyard oasisHurricane impact windows throughoutCustom-designed poolMorning and afternoon sunLush landscapingScenic walking paths

Welcome to this spacious and beautifully appointed two-story home located in the highly sought-after Gran Paradiso community in Venice! Offering over 2,600 square feet of living space, this impressive residence features 4 bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms, and a dedicated office—perfect for working from home or accommodating guests. Designed for both comfort ...

25 days
|
1,698
|
73
|

Likely to sell faster than

Source: Stellar MLS,MLS#: N6144049MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Venice
Travel times

Living Room

Kitchen

Primary Bedroom

Zillow last checked:

Listing updated:

Listing Provided by:

Harry T Insley 410-251-3967,

MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY 941-493-2500,

Brandon Insley 410-430-4467,

MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY

Facts & features

Interior

Bedrooms & bathrooms
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Bathrooms: 3
  • Full bathrooms: 3
Primary bedroom
  • Features: En Suite Bathroom, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Level: Second
  • Area: 225 Square Feet
  • Dimensions: 15x15
Bedroom 2
  • Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Level: First
  • Area: 135.66 Square Feet
  • Dimensions: 11.9x11.4
Bedroom 3
  • Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Level: Second
  • Area: 120 Square Feet
  • Dimensions: 12x10
Bedroom 4
  • Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Level: Second
  • Area: 121 Square Feet
  • Dimensions: 11x11
Primary bathroom
  • Features: Dual Sinks, Tub with Separate Shower Stall
  • Level: Second
Den
  • Level: First
  • Area: 130 Square Feet
  • Dimensions: 10x13
Great room
  • Features: Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Level: First
  • Area: 320 Square Feet
  • Dimensions: 16x20
Kitchen
  • Features: Granite Counters, Pantry
  • Level: First
  • Area: 226.86 Square Feet
  • Dimensions: 19.9x11.4
Loft
  • Level: Second
  • Area: 93.6 Square Feet
  • Dimensions: 7.2x13
Office
  • Level: Second
  • Area: 144.42 Square Feet
  • Dimensions: 8.3x17.4
Heating
  • Central
Cooling
  • Central Air
Appliances
  • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Freezer, Ice Maker, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Laundry: Inside, Laundry Room
Features
  • Ceiling Fan(s), Crown Molding, Eating Space In Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Doors: Sliding Doors
  • Windows: Hurricane Shutters
  • Has fireplace: No
Interior area
  • Total structure area: 3,324
  • Total interior livable area: 2,609 sqft

Property

Parking
  • Total spaces: 2
  • Parking features: Driveway
  • Attached garage spaces: 2
  • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
  • Details: Garage Dimensions: 21x20
Features
  • Levels: Two
  • Stories: 2
  • Exterior features: Irrigation System, Sidewalk
  • Has private pool: Yes
  • Pool features: Child Safety Fence, Chlorine Free, Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Lighting, Screen Enclosure, Tile
  • Has spa: Yes
  • Spa features: Heated, In Ground
  • Has view: Yes
  • View description: Water, Pond
  • Has water view: Yes
  • Water view: Water,Pond
Lot
  • Size: 8,704 Square Feet
  • Features: In County, Landscaped, Sidewalk
  • Residential vegetation: Mature Landscaping
Details
  • Parcel number: 0777021002
  • Zoning: V
  • Special conditions: None

Construction

Type & style
  • Home type: SingleFamily
  • Architectural style: Florida
  • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
  • Block, Stucco
  • Foundation: Slab
  • Roof: Tile
Condition
  • New construction: No
  • Year built: 2018
Details
  • Builder model: Amalfi
  • Builder name: Lennar

Utilities & green energy

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water: Public
  • Utilities for property: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Fire Hydrant, Public, Sewer Connected, Street Lights, Underground Utilities, Water Connected

Community & HOA

Community
  • Features: Clubhouse, Community Mailbox, Deed Restrictions, Fitness Center, Gated Community - Guard, Golf Carts OK, Irrigation-Reclaimed Water, Playground, Pool, Sidewalks, Tennis Court(s)
  • Subdivision: GRAN PARADISO PH 1
HOA
  • Has HOA: Yes
  • Amenities included: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Sauna, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
  • Services included: 24-Hour Guard, Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Community Pool, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Recreational Facilities
  • HOA fee: $332 monthly
  • HOA name: Gran Paradiso POA/Castle Management/Aaron Cook
  • HOA phone: 941-234-0450
  • Pet fee: $0 monthly
Location
  • Region: Venice

Financial & listing details

  • Price per square foot: $259/sqft
  • Tax assessed value: $510,000
  • Annual tax amount: $7,975
  • Date on market: 4/23/2026
  • Cumulative days on market: 25 days
  • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Total actual rent: 0
  • Electric utility on property: Yes
  • Road surface type: Paved, Asphalt

Price history

DateEventPrice
5/4/2026Price change$675,000-1.5%$259/sqft
Source: Stellar MLS #N6144049 Report a problem
4/23/2026Listed for sale$685,000+98.4%$263/sqft
Source: Stellar MLS #N6144049 Report a problem
8/13/2018Sold$345,300$132/sqft
Source: Public Record Report a problem

Public tax history

YearProperty taxesTax assessment
2025$7,972 +3.6%$396,529 +2.9%
2024$7,693 +1%$385,354 +3%
2023$7,616 +6.2%$374,130 +3%
2022$7,171 +3.4%$363,233 +3.6%
2021$6,932 0%$350,615 +1.4%
2020$6,933 +2.3%$345,774 +2.3%
2019$6,776 $338,000 +475.8%
2018$6,776 +157.5%$58,700 +54.5%
2017$2,631 $38,000

Find assessor info on the county website

Monthly payment

Est. payment
$4,429/mo
Principal & interest
$3383
Property taxes
$714
HOA Fees
$332
More affordability tools

    Estimated market value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    Not available

    Climate risks

    Explore flood, wildfire, and other predictive climate risk information for this property on First Street®️.

    Neighborhood: 34293