Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $445,000

    2461 Lance Ridge Way, Buford, GA 30519

    4beds
    3,488sqft
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 2004
    0.26 Acres Lot
    $445,000 Zestimate®
    $128/sqft
    $2,697 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $445,000

    $423,000 - $467,000

    $2,697/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,697/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,697/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,795/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,795/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This residential property, constructed in 2004, presents a compelling opportunity for refined living. The substantial 2872 square feet of living area within this residence provides an expansive foundation for personal arrangements and sophisticated comforts. Thoughtfully constructed in 2004, this property embodies a framework designed to accommodate a distinctive lifestyle, offering abundant dimensions for individual pursuits. Discover the potential for an exceptional residential experience within this distinguished Buford property.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Thao Man,

    BHGRE Metro Brokers 404-843-2500,

    Amy Tep,

    BHGRE Metro Brokers

    Bought with:

    NON-MLS NMLS

    Non FMLS Member

    Source: FMLS GA,MLS#: 7720255MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Features: Other
    • Level: Other
    Bedroom
    • Features: Other
    Primary bathroom
    • Features: Separate His/Hers, Separate Tub/Shower
    Dining room
    • Features: Separate Dining Room
    Kitchen
    • Features: Breakfast Room, Cabinets Stain, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Solid Surface Counters, View to Family Room
    Features
    • Entrance Foyer 2 Story, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood
    • Windows: None
    • Basement: None
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Masonry
    • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 3,488
    • Total interior livable area: 3,488 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 2,872
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Attached, Garage
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: None
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    Lot
    • Size: 0.26 Acres
    • Features: Other
    Details
    • Additional structures: None
    • Parcel number: R3001A322
    • Other equipment: None
    • Horse amenities: None

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Traditional
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
    Materials
    • Wood Siding
    • Foundation: None
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Resale
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 2004

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: 110 Volts
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Natural Gas Available, Electricity Available, Cable Available, Sewer Available, Phone Available, Water Available

• Region: Buford
    • Subdivision: Bg Marlowe Estates Un 2

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $42 monthly

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
    • Road surface type: Paved

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/8/2026Sold$445,000$128/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7720255 Report a problem
    2/25/2026Pending sale$445,000$128/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10692614 Report a problem
    2/19/2026Listed for sale$445,000+40.4%$128/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10692614 Report a problem
    3/16/2021Sold$317,000+7.5%$91/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #8932324 Report a problem
    3/1/2021Pending sale$295,000$85/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty Barrow-Jackson #8932324 Report a problem
    2/25/2021Listed for sale$295,000+28.8%$85/sqft
    11/7/2016Sold$229,000+11.9%$66/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/29/2014Listing removed$1,595
    Source: In-Transition Realty Inc. #5334232 Report a problem
    8/21/2014Listed for rent$1,595
    Source: In-Transition Realty Inc. #5334232 Report a problem
    6/17/2008Sold$204,600+1.5%$59/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/26/2006Sold$201,500+2.3%$58/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/22/2004Sold$197,000$56/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$5,265 -7.9%$194,000 +7.7%
    2024$5,716 +9.3%$180,160
    2023$5,228 +14.2%$180,160 +42.1%
    2022$4,579 +16.2%$126,800 +3.5%
    2021$3,942 +7.5%$122,520 +12.9%
    2020$3,668 +3%$108,520
    2019$3,561 $108,520 +8.4%
    2018$3,561 +11.4%$100,080 +23.4%
    2016$3,196 +5.4%$81,120 +7.4%
    2015$3,032 $75,520
    2014$3,032 +30.3%$75,520 +23.3%
    2013$2,327 $61,240
    2012-- $61,240 -20.1%
    2011-- $76,600
    2010-- $76,600
    2009-- $76,600
    2007-- $76,600
    2006-- $76,600
    2005-- $76,600 +349.5%
    2004-- $17,040

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 30519