2462 Andover Rd, Nanaimo, BC V9P 9K5
What's special
- 1 day |
- 23 |
- 3 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Rob Ohs Personal Real Estate Corporation,
Royal LePage Island Living (QU),
Jennifer Galloway Personal Real Estate Corporation,
Royal LePage Island Living (QU)
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Main level bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 3
- Basement: Crawl Space
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Gas
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,495
- Total interior livable area: 2,010 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 4
- Parking features: Driveway, Garage Double
- Garage spaces: 2
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Entry location: Ground Level
Lot
- Size: 0.27 Acres
- Features: Marina Nearby, Near Golf Course, Private, Quiet Area, Recreation Nearby
Details
- Parcel number: 024388360
- Zoning description: Residential
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Cement Fibre, Frame Wood, Insulation All
- Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
- Roof: Tile
Condition
- Resale
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2004
Utilities & green energy
- Water: Regional/Improvement District
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Nanaimo
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: C$572/sqft
- Tax assessed value: C$1,074,000
- Annual tax amount: C$6,848
- Date on market: 5/21/2026
- Ownership: Freehold
Rob Ohs Personal Real Estate Corporation
(250) 752-7653
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/21/2026 | Listed for sale | C$1,150,000C$572/sqft |
Source: VIVA #1036259 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
Climate risks
Neighborhood: V9P