Skip main navigation
Active
$579,000
4beds
1,815sqft

28748 SW Finland Ave, Wilsonville, OR 97070

4beds
1,815sqft
Residential, single family residence
Built in 2017
2,178 sqft
2 Attached garage spaces
$319 price/sqft
$173/mo HOA

What's special

Light-filled living spacesGourmet kitchenOpen-concept main levelSoaring high ceilingsPremium gas appliancesBeautiful engineered hardwood floorsGranite countertops

Welcome home to a stunning residence perfectly situated in Wilsonville’s premier master-planned community. This bright and inviting home features soaring high ceilings and beautiful engineered hardwood floors that flow through an open-concept main level, plus brand new carpets throughout the upper level. The heart of the home is the gourmet kitchen, ...

9 days
|
643
|
15
|
Source: RMLS (OR),MLS#: 137864939MLS Logo
Travel times

Living Room

Kitchen

Primary Bedroom

Zillow last checked:

Listing updated:

Listed by:

Rick Brainard 503-781-1303,

Premiere Property Group, LLC

Source: RMLS (OR),MLS#: 137864939MLS Logo

Facts & features

Interior

Bedrooms & bathrooms
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Bathrooms: 3
  • Full bathrooms: 2
  • Partial bathrooms: 1
  • Main level bathrooms: 1
Rooms
  • Room types: Bedroom 4, Laundry, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Dining Room, Family Room, Kitchen, Living Room, Primary Bedroom
Primary bedroom
  • Features: Double Sinks, High Ceilings, Suite, Tile Floor, Walkin Closet, Wallto Wall Carpet
  • Level: Upper
  • Area: 168
  • Dimensions: 14 x 12
Bedroom 2
  • Features: Closet, Wallto Wall Carpet
  • Level: Upper
  • Area: 110
  • Dimensions: 11 x 10
Bedroom 3
  • Features: Closet, Wallto Wall Carpet
  • Level: Upper
  • Area: 100
  • Dimensions: 10 x 10
Bedroom 4
  • Features: Closet, Wallto Wall Carpet
  • Level: Upper
  • Area: 100
  • Dimensions: 10 x 10
Dining room
  • Features: Engineered Hardwood, High Ceilings
  • Level: Main
  • Area: 54
  • Dimensions: 9 x 6
Kitchen
  • Features: Gas Appliances, Island, Engineered Hardwood, Granite, High Ceilings
  • Level: Main
  • Area: 180
  • Width: 10
Living room
  • Features: Fireplace, Engineered Hardwood, High Ceilings
  • Level: Main
  • Area: 252
  • Dimensions: 18 x 14
Heating
  • Forced Air 95 Plus, Fireplace(s)
Cooling
  • Central Air
Appliances
  • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Free-Standing Range, Range Hood, Gas Appliances, Electric Water Heater
Features
  • Granite, Closet, High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Double Vanity, Suite, Walk-In Closet(s), Tile
  • Flooring: Engineered Hardwood, Wall to Wall Carpet, Vinyl, Tile
  • Windows: Double Pane Windows
  • Number of fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace features: Gas
Interior area
  • Total structure area: 1,815
  • Total interior livable area: 1,815 sqft

Property

Parking
  • Total spaces: 2
  • Parking features: On Street, Attached
  • Attached garage spaces: 2
  • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
  • Levels: Two
  • Stories: 2
  • Patio & porch: Patio
  • Exterior features: Yard
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Has view: Yes
  • View description: Seasonal
Lot
  • Size: 2,178 Square Feet
  • Features: Corner Lot, Level, SqFt 0K to 2999
Details
  • Parcel number: 05032046

Construction

Type & style
  • Home type: SingleFamily
  • Architectural style: Traditional
  • Property subtype: Residential, Single Family Residence
Materials
  • Cement Siding
  • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
  • Roof: Composition
Condition
  • Resale
  • New construction: No
  • Year built: 2017

Utilities & green energy

  • Gas: Gas
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water: Public
  • Utilities for property: Cable Connected

Community & HOA

Community
  • Security: Fire Sprinkler System
HOA
  • Has HOA: Yes
  • Amenities included: Gym, Pool
  • HOA fee: $173 monthly
Location
  • Region: Wilsonville

Financial & listing details

  • Price per square foot: $319/sqft
  • Tax assessed value: $569,737
  • Annual tax amount: $6,222
  • Date on market: 5/14/2026
  • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional

Price history

DateEventPrice
5/14/2026Listed for sale$579,000+41.6%$319/sqft
Source: RMLS (OR) #137864939 Report a problem
3/13/2018Sold$408,888$225/sqft
Source: Public Record Report a problem

Public tax history

YearProperty taxesTax assessment
2025$6,222 +3.8%$322,636 +3%
2024$5,994 +2.9%$313,239 +3%
2023$5,825 +3.1%$304,116 +3%
2022$5,648 +5.4%$295,259 +3%
2021$5,358 -0.7%$286,660 +3%
2020$5,393 +4.9%$278,311 +3%
2019$5,143 +54.8%$270,205 +52.3%
2018$3,322 +269.9%$177,384 +255.3%
2017$898 $49,926

Find assessor info on the county website

Monthly payment

Est. payment
$3,474/mo
Principal & interest
$2901
Property taxes
$400
HOA Fees
$173
More affordability tools

    Estimated market value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    Not available

    Climate risks

    Explore flood, wildfire, and other predictive climate risk information for this property on First Street®️.

    Neighborhood: 97070