Welcome to the desirable River Ranch community in North Rialto! This 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath home offers comfortable living in a vibrant, amenity-rich neighborhood. Residents enjoy access to a resort-style pool, community center with kitchen and game areas, and rentable space for private events. Outdoor amenities include tennis courts, pickleball courts, a half basketball court, walking trails, playground, and a dog park. Conveniently located near Renaissance Marketplace for dining and shopping, with easy access to the 210 and 215 freeways—perfect for commuters. A great opportunity to live in one of North Rialto’s most sought-after communities!
For sale
Listing Provided by: HAUS OF REAL ESTATE
$545,000
2464 Gunner Ridge Way, Rialto, CA 92377
3beds
1,577sqft
Est.:
Townhouse
Built in 2023
2,401 Square Feet Lot
$546,400 Zestimate®
$346/sqft
$325/mo HOA
What's special
Half basketball courtPickleball courtsTennis courtsDog parkResort-style poolWalking trails
- 8 days |
- 377 |
- 20 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listing Provided by:
Chris Camarena DRE #01158144 909-279-0740,
HAUS OF REAL ESTATE
Source: CRMLS,MLS#: CV26097026
Originating MLS: California Regional MLS
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 2
Rooms
- Room types: Bedroom, Kitchen, Laundry, Living Room, Other
- Fireplace features: None
- Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,577 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage - Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Entry location: front
- Pool features: Association
- Has view: Yes
- View description: City Lights
Lot
- Size: 2,401 Square Feet
Details
- Parcel number: 0264733130000
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: Townhouse
- Property subtype: Townhouse
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2023
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Dog Park, Park, Street Lights, Sidewalks
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Amenities included: Clubhouse, Dog Park, Outdoor Cooking Area, Playground, Pickleball, Pool, Trail(s)
- HOA fee: $325 monthly
- HOA name: Seabreeze
- HOA phone: 951-287-5934
Location
- Region: Rialto
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $346/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $500,932
- Annual tax amount: $10,009
- Date on market: 5/4/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 8 days
- Listing terms: Cash,Cash to New Loan,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
Estimated market value
$546,400
$519,000 - $574,000
$3,209/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/5/2026 | Listed for sale | $545,000+13.2%$346/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/26/2023 | Sold | $481,500$305/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,009 +3.2% | $500,932 +2% |
| 2024 | $9,698 +35.8% | $491,110 +86.9% |
| 2023 | $7,144 | $262,760 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment
$3,484/mo
Principal & interest
$2646
Property taxes
$513
HOA Fees
$325
More affordability tools
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 92377