Skip main navigation
Sold for $350,500
  • $350,500

    2112 Ellwood Ave, Berkley, MI 48072

    2beds
    1,100sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1948
    6,665 Square Feet Lot
    $360,300 Zestimate®
    $319/sqft
    $1,801 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $360,300

    $342,000 - $378,000

    $1,801/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,801/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,801/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,244/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,244/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    2 bedroom brick ranch with loads of charm and character. Formal dining room with built-in china cabinets, french door leads in to the family room. Large bay window in the living room, hardwood floors. Newer copper plumbing and hot water tank. Glass block windows in the basement. All appliances included. Detached garage in backyard. Great school district. For sale by Owner email me if interested tdsyr19@aol.com Thanks

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Basement: Partially finished
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,100 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Detached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Other, Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 6,665 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 2518306010

Condition
    • Year built: 1948

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Berkley

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    1/2/2026Sold$350,500+13.1%$319/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/21/2025Listing removed$310,000$282/sqft
    Source: Realcomp II #2210100834 Report a problem
    6/16/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Realcomp II #58050037735 Report a problem
    2/2/2022Sold$310,000$282/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/15/2021Pending sale$310,000$282/sqft
    Source: Realcomp II #2210100834 Report a problem
    12/11/2021Listed for sale$310,000+63.6%$282/sqft
    Source: Realcomp II #2210100834 Report a problem
    6/15/2021Sold$189,500-13.9%$172/sqft
    Source: MiRealSource #50037735 Report a problem
    5/5/2021Pending sale$220,000$200/sqft
    Source: MiRealSource #50037735 Report a problem
    4/27/2021Price change$220,000-3.9%$200/sqft
    Source: MiRealSource #50037735 Report a problem
    4/21/2021Price change$229,0000%$208/sqft
    Source: MiRealSource #50037735 Report a problem
    4/15/2021Price change$229,001+0%$208/sqft
    Source: MiRealSource #50037735 Report a problem
    4/12/2021Price change$229,000-4.2%$208/sqft
    Source: MiRealSource #50037735 Report a problem
    4/7/2021Price change$239,001+0%$217/sqft
    Source: MiRealSource #50037735 Report a problem
    3/31/2021Listed for sale$239,000+3.5%$217/sqft
    Source: MiRealSource #50037735 Report a problem
    3/31/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    3/21/2021Listed for sale$231,000+50.5%$210/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    7/30/2011Listing removed$1,200$1/sqft
    Source: Real Estate In The Pointes #31064545 Report a problem
    7/14/2011Listed for rent$1,200$1/sqft
    9/15/2003Sold$153,500$140/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/8/2003Sold$153,500+46.2%$140/sqft
    Source: MiRealSource #600287 Report a problem
    6/21/1996Sold$105,000$95/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$5,170 +8.9%$145,870 +8.8%
    2023$4,748 +31.8%$134,030 +8.9%
    2022$3,603 +0.2%$123,070 +23.4%
    2021$3,595 $99,720 +6.2%
    2020-- $93,860 +5.5%
    2019$2,361 -16.8%$88,930 +6.7%
    2018$2,839 +20.8%$83,360 +4.7%
    2017$2,351 $79,600 +6.7%
    2016$2,351 $74,570 +9.2%
    2015-- $68,270 +10.7%
    2014-- $61,660 +5.9%
    2011-- $58,250 -0.4%
    2010$2,592 +16.3%$58,460 -14.1%
    2009$2,229 +4.3%$68,040 -53.2%
    2005$2,137 $145,300 +105.8%
    2003-- $70,590 +2.6%
    2002-- $68,790 +39.2%
    2001$1,685 +4.4%$49,410 +3.2%
    2000$1,615 $47,880

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 48072