Skip main navigation
Active
  • $550,000

    2465 Chandler Rd, Grayson, GA 30017

    6beds
    5,115sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 1998
    0.66 Acres Lot
    $543,300 Zestimate®
    $108/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Updated kitchenBright and inviting atmospherePeaceful outdoor livingPrivate exterior entrySpacious and versatile homeFresh paint throughoutFully finished basement
    Welcome to this spacious and versatile home in the heart of Grayson! Situated on a generous 0.66-acre lot, this 6-bedroom, 3-bath home provides endless possibilities for comfortable living and entertaining. Step inside to discover fresh paint throughout, creating a bright and inviting atmosphere. The updated kitchen offers a refreshed space perfect for cooking and gathering, while new carpet in the living room and primary bedroom adds comfort and style. The primary bathroom has also been updated, giving you a more modern and relaxing retreat. Seller is offering a 1 yr. Cinch Home Warranty! The fully finished basement adds incredible value and flexibility, featuring a private exterior entry, making it ideal for a guest suite, in-law space, or potential rental income opportunity. Whether you’re looking to offset your mortgage or create a multi-generational living setup, this space offers endless options. Enjoy peaceful outdoor living with plenty of room to relax, garden, or entertain on your private lot. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, and top-rated schools, this home combines space, updates, and location. Don’t miss this opportunity to own a beautifully updated home with room to grow and income potential!
    21 days
    |
    1,184
    |
    65
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    MARK SPAIN,

    Mark Spain Real Estate 770-886-9000,

    Mary Miller,

    Mark Spain Real Estate

    Source: FMLS GA,MLS#: 7759194MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 6
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 3
      • Main level bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bedrooms: 3
      Rooms
      • Room types: Office
      Primary bedroom
      • Features: In-Law Floorplan, Master on Main, Split Bedroom Plan
      • Level: In-Law Floorplan, Master on Main, Split Bedroom Plan
      Bedroom
      Primary bathroom
      • Features: Double Vanity, Separate Tub/Shower
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
      • Laundry: In Basement, In Hall, Lower Level, Main Level
      Features
      • Other
      • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Tile
      • Windows: None
      • Basement: Boat Door,Daylight,Driveway Access,Exterior Entry,Finished,Finished Bath
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Brick, Living Room
      • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 5,115
      • Total interior livable area: 5,115 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 3,336
      • Finished area below ground: 2,224
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Attached, Garage, Parking Pad
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      Lot
      • Size: 0.66 Acres
      • Dimensions: 206X123X270X162
      • Features: Back Yard
      Details
      • Parcel number: R5198 174
      • Other equipment: None
      • Horse amenities: None

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Other
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
      Materials
      • Brick Front, Vinyl Siding
      • Foundation: None
      • Roof: Shingle
      Condition
      • Resale
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1998

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $108/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $440,700
      • Annual tax amount: $783
      • Date on market: 4/27/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 21 days
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
      • Road surface type: Asphalt
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $543,300

        $516,000 - $570,000

        $3,870/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/27/2026Listed for sale$550,000+205.7%$108/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10740575 Report a problem
        1/28/2000Sold$179,900$35/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$1,140 +0.3%$176,280
        2024$1,136 +15.7%$176,280
        2023$982 -10.3%$176,280 +20%
        2022$1,095 +0.6%$146,840
        2021$1,088 +0.2%$146,840
        2020$1,085 -64.3%$146,840 +53.9%
        2019$3,044 $95,440
        2018$3,044 -0.9%$95,440
        2016$3,071 -0.9%$95,440
        2015$3,099 $95,440 +20.6%
        2014$3,099 +12.8%$79,120 +0.5%
        2013$2,747 $78,760
        2012-- $78,760
        2011-- $78,760 -5.3%
        2010-- $83,200
        2009-- $83,200
        2007-- $83,200
        2006-- $83,200
        2005-- $83,200
        2004$1,021 +25.3%$83,200 +32%
        2003$815 -49.7%$63,040
        2002$1,621 -4.3%$63,040
        2001$1,693 $63,040

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 30017

          Getting around

          2 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          34 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable