Skip main navigation
Foreclosed
Street View
  • Est. $196,800

    2465 Edwards Rdg, Clinchco, VA 24226

    3beds
    2baths
    1,574sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1995
    1.25 Acres Lot
    $196,800 Zestimate®
    $125/sqft
    $-- HOA

    Overview

    This 1574 square foot single family home has 3 bedrooms and 2.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 2465 Edwards Rdg, Clinchco, VA 24226.
    487 days
    |
    8
    |
    0
    |

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 1,574 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Parking features: Carport
      Features
      • Exterior features: Other, Cement / Concrete
      Lot
      • Size: 1.25 Acres
      Details
      • Parcel number: 00000000018459

Condition
      • Year built: 1995

      Community & HOA

      Location
      • Region: Clinchco

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $125/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $198,700
      • Annual tax amount: $1,033

      Visit our professional directory to find a foreclosure specialist in your area that can help with your home search.

      Find a foreclosure agent

        Foreclosure details

        Estimated market value

        $196,800

        $159,000 - $230,000

        $1,404/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        1/21/2025Sold$62,842$40/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$1,033 --
        2024$1,033 +19.9%$198,700 +38.4%
        2023$862 $143,600
        2022$862 --
        2021$862 --
        2019$862 $143,600
        2018$862 +24.8%$143,600 +16.5%
        2017$690 $123,300
        2016$690 $123,300
        2015$690 $123,300
        2014$690 +5.7%$123,300
        2013$654 $123,300

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment$1,822
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 24226

        Getting around

        0 / 100
        Car-Dependent