Skip main navigation
Lot/land
  • Price cut: $50K (5/6)
    $1,200,000

    2465 Flint Hill Rd, Vienna, VA 22181

    --beds
    --baths
    0.65Acres
    Unimproved Land
    Built in ----
    0.65 Acres Lot
    $1,020,100 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Don’t miss this exceptional opportunity to build on a rare, level .65-acre lot in a premier Vienna location. Ideally situated within the highly sought-after Flint Hill Elementary School, Thoreau Middle School, and James Madison High School pyramid, this property offers both lifestyle and long-term value. Enjoy the charm and convenience of a short walk into Vienna, where you’ll find boutique shopping, local cafés, and community events that define the town’s character. With easy access to the Washington and Old Dominion Trail, nearby parks, and major commuter routes, this location seamlessly blends small-town appeal with everyday convenience—an ideal setting to create your custom home.
    32 days
    |
    388
    |
    14
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Diana Foster 703-216-9615,

    Paul Wesley Real Estate

    Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: VAFX2303366MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Property

      Lot
      • Size: 0.65 Acres
      • Dimensions: 28,390
      Details
      • Parcel number: 0383 05 0009
      • Zoning: 110

Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $861,010
      • Annual tax amount: $9,284
      • Date on market: 4/14/2026
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
      • Ownership: Fee Simple

        Estimated market value

        $1,020,100

        $908,000 - $1.15M

        $3,748/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/6/2026Price change$1,200,000-4%
        Source: Bright MLS #VAFX2303366 Report a problem
        4/14/2026Listed for sale$1,250,000+139.5%
        Source: Bright MLS #VAFX2303366 Report a problem
        10/17/2012Sold$522,000
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$9,285 +1.6%$803,180 +1.9%
        2024$9,134 +2.7%$788,460
        2023$8,898 +2.5%$788,460 +3.9%
        2022$8,681 $759,200 +11%
        2021-- $684,200 +2.3%
        2020$7,913 +5.7%$668,620 +5.7%
        2019$7,489 +7.7%$632,810 +7.7%
        2018$6,957 +6.5%$587,810 +4.4%
        2017$6,534 +2%$562,810 +1.8%
        2016$6,404 +7%$552,810 +3.1%
        2015$5,984 +4.8%$536,230 +4.6%
        2014$5,709 $512,670 +3.9%
        2013-- $493,450 +2.1%
        2012-- $483,430 -2.8%
        2011-- $497,500
        2010-- $497,500 -4%
        2009-- $518,470 -5%
        2008-- $545,550
        2007-- $545,550 +65.7%
        2003-- $329,245 +18%
        2002-- $279,020 +25%
        2001-- $223,215

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 22181

        Getting around

        33 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        40 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable