Pending inspection
$519,900
3beds
1,314sqft
11204 19th Drive SE, Everett, WA 98208
3beds
1,314sqft
Townhouse
Built in 2015
1 Garage space
$396 price/sqft
$376/mo HOA
What's special
Gated communityAttached garageHuge islandCustom blindsSmart thermostatsOpen living floor planGas stove
Check it out! Location (it's got it)! Two bedrooms with en-suite bathrooms? Yes! Want a third still with an ensuite?! Almost there?! Open living floor plan, gas stove, granite counters, stainless steel appliances, huge island. Attached garage, gated community, access to transit right there... the checkboxes go on and on. TONS ...
- 8 days |
- 681 |
- 20 |
Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 2513802
Travel times
Kitchen
Primary Bedroom #1
Primary Ensuite with Walk-in Shower
Dining Room
Living Room
Primary Bedroom #2
Ensuite Bathroom #2 with Shower and Bathtub
Private Deck
Lower Level Foyer Entry
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Jim Pullin,
Skyline Properties, Inc.
Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 2513802
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 1
- 3/4 bathrooms: 1
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 1
- Main level bedrooms: 1
Heating
- Fireplace, Baseboard, Fireplace Insert, Electric, Natural Gas
Cooling
- None
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Stove(s)/Range(s), Washer, Dishwasher(s), Dryer(s), Garbage Disposal, Microwave(s), Refrigerator(s), Washer(s), Water Heater: Tankless, Water Heater Location: Garage, Cooking-Gas, Ice Maker
- Laundry: Washer Hookup, Common Area
Features
- Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate, Carpet
- Windows: Insulated Windows, Coverings: Blinds
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Electric, Main Level: 1, Fireplace
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,314
- Total interior livable area: 1,314 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Individual Garage, Off Street
- Has garage: Yes
- Covered spaces: 1
Features
- Levels: Multi/Split
- Entry location: Main
- Patio & porch: Cooking-Gas, Fireplace, Ice Maker, Insulated Windows, Primary Bathroom, Washer, Water Heater
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Lake, Territorial
- Has water view: Yes
- Water view: Lake
Lot
- Features: Curbs, Paved
Details
- Parcel number: 01148001000300
Condition
- Year built: 2015
- Major remodel year: 2015
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: Company: Snohomish PUD
- Sewer: Company: HOA
- Water: Company: HOA
- Utilities for property: Xfinity, Xfinity
Green energy
- Energy efficient items: Insulated Windows
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Cable TV, Gated, Outside Entry, Trail(s)
- Subdivision: Silver Lake
HOA
- Services included: Common Area Maintenance, Maintenance Grounds, Road Maintenance, Sewer, Water
- HOA fee: $376 monthly
- HOA phone: 206-215-9732
Location
- Region: Everett
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $396/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $525,000
- Annual tax amount: $4,441
- Date on market: 5/3/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 8 days
- Listing terms: Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
- Inclusions: Dishwasher(s), Dryer(s), Garbage Disposal, Microwave(s), Refrigerator(s), Stove(s)/Range(s), Washer(s)
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/12/2026 | Pending sale | $519,900$396/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/4/2026 | Listed for sale | $519,900+29.7%$396/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/7/2020 | Sold | $401,000+50.8%$305/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/4/2016 | Sold | $265,990$202/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,489 +1.6% | $525,000 |
| 2023 | $4,420 +19.4% | $525,000 +14.1% |
| 2022 | $3,702 +4.7% | $460,000 +16.5% |
| 2021 | $3,538 -1.2% | $395,000 +7.3% |
| 2020 | $3,579 -8.7% | $368,000 +3.4% |
| 2019 | $3,920 | $356,000 +1.7% |
| 2018 | -- | $350,000 +29.3% |
| 2017 | $3,349 | $270,700 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment
$3,234/mo
Principal & interest
$2524
HOA Fees
$376
Property taxes
$334
More affordability tools
Estimated market value
$514,700
$489,000 - $540,000
$2,728/mo
Climate risks
Explore flood, wildfire, and other predictive climate risk information for this property on First Street®️.
Neighborhood: Silver Lake