This turn-key, income-producing log cabin boasts consistent revenue, mountain views, a 4.88-star rating on Airbnb and Certificate of Occupancy to sleep 16. It's close to Pigeon Forge, Gatlinburg, Dollywood and The Park. The seller offers $5K in buyer concessions.
Guests love the flat, easy parking for 6-7 vehicles and the ultra-convenient location just a minute from Wears Valley Road, with quick access to Pigeon Forge and Gatlinburg attractions--no steep mountain roads and no HOA. City water too so you don't have to worry about pesky well issues. Recent upgrades include new HVAC (2020), upper HVAC (2021), a new hot tub (2023), and new railings (2023), with even more potential to increase revenue. Opportunities like this are rare--schedule your showing today and capture a high-performing short-term rental with everything on your wish list.
On the main level, you'll find a country-style kitchen with stainless steel appliances, a spacious living room, dining for 12, a pantry with laundry, plus a bedroom and full bath. The floor-to-ceiling fireplace is a perfect canvas for a mural, large art piece, or accent wall. Upstairs offers two bedrooms, a full bath, and a loft that can serve as extra sleeping space or a cozy lounge. The lower level features a theater/game room, a large bedroom, and two full baths, along with a generous closet ideal for an owner's lock-off.
Outside, a massive three-level wrap-around deck delivers a true Smoky Mountain experience with sweeping views, a 6-person hot tub, swings and seating areas, and a firepit for relaxing under the stars. The nearly 1-acre yard offers room to create an amazing outdoor living space. Nestled in the heart of Wears Valley, the cabin enjoys 360° valley-floor and mountain views.
For sale
Price cut: $5K (5/15)
$870,000
2466 Bryan Rd, Sevierville, TN 37862
4beds
3,184sqft
Est.:
Cabin, Residential
Built in 2004
0.85 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$273/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Mountain viewsFloor-to-ceiling fireplaceMassive three-level wrap-around deckPantry with laundry
- 69 days |
- 529 |
- 29 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Shannon McRoberts 865-484-6797,
eXp Realty, LLC 7720 888-519-5113
Source: GSMAR, GSMMLS,MLS#: 310601
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 4
- Full bathrooms: 4
Heating
- Central, Electric
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Self Cleaning Oven, Washer
- Laundry: Laundry Closet
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), Formal Dining, Great Room, Pantry, Soaking Tub, Walk-In Shower(s)
- Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Tile
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Gas Log
Interior area
- Total structure area: 3,184
- Total interior livable area: 3,184 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 3,184
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Additional Parking, Asphalt
Features
- Levels: Three Or More
- Stories: 3
- Patio & porch: Covered, Deck
- Exterior features: Gas Grill, Rain Gutters
Lot
- Size: 0.85 Acres
- Features: Back Yard, Cleared, Corner Lot, Front Yard, Level, Rectangular Lot, Views, Country Setting
Details
- Parcel number: 114 043.02
- Zoning: R-1
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2004
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, High Speed Internet Connected, Water Connected
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $273/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $509,600
- Annual tax amount: $3,016
- Date on market: 3/10/2026
- Listing terms: 1031 Exchange,Cash,Conventional
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/15/2026 | Price change | $870,000-0.6%$273/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/10/2026 | Listed for sale | $875,000+84.2%$275/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/17/2019 | Sold | $475,000-5%$149/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/5/2019 | Pending sale | $499,999$157/sqft |
Source: CRYE-LEIKE LAKEWAY REAL ESTATE #582509 Report a problem | ||
| 3/26/2019 | Price change | $499,999-4.7%$157/sqft |
| 3/10/2019 | Listed for sale | $524,900+101.9%$165/sqft |
| 4/21/2009 | Sold | $260,000-8.7%$82/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 4/11/2009 | Listed for sale | $284,900-38.9%$89/sqft |
Source: Colonial Real Estate Inc. #149111 Report a problem | ||
| 1/21/2009 | Sold | $465,963-5.9%$146/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 10/18/2008 | Price change | $495,000-10%$155/sqft |
| 7/1/2008 | Listed for sale | $549,9000%$173/sqft |
| 11/28/2005 | Sold | $550,000+37.8%$173/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 9/27/2004 | Sold | $399,000+625.5%$125/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 1/20/2004 | Sold | $55,000+27.9%$17/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 8/13/2003 | Sold | $43,000$14/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,017 | $203,840 |
| 2024 | $3,017 | $203,840 |
| 2023 | $3,017 +60% | $203,840 +60% |
| 2022 | $1,886 | $127,400 |
| 2021 | -- | $127,400 +34.9% |
| 2020 | $1,757 | $94,450 |
| 2019 | $1,757 | $94,450 |
| 2018 | $1,757 0% | $94,450 |
| 2017 | $1,757 | $94,450 |
| 2016 | $1,757 | $94,450 -4.6% |
| 2015 | -- | $99,050 0% |
| 2014 | $1,615 | $99,059 |
| 2013 | $1,615 | $99,059 |
| 2012 | $1,615 | $99,059 |
| 2011 | $1,615 | $99,059 |
| 2010 | -- | $99,059 +4.7% |
| 2009 | $1,458 | $94,655 |
| 2008 | $1,458 | $94,655 |
| 2007 | $1,458 +14.9% | $94,655 |
| 2006 | $1,268 -19.3% | $94,655 |
| 2005 | $1,571 +74.9% | $94,655 +74.9% |
| 2004 | $898 +653.6% | $54,105 +558.3% |
| 2002 | $119 | $8,219 |
| 2001 | -- | $8,219 -75% |
| 2000 | -- | $32,875 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 37862