Skip main navigation
Sold for $240,000
  • $240,000

    2466 Haymaker Rd, Monroeville, PA 15146

    4beds
    1,550sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1960
    8,001.97 Square Feet Lot
    $244,400 Zestimate®
    $155/sqft
    $1,802 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $244,400

    $230,000 - $262,000

    $1,802/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,802/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,802/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,679/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,679/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Looking for a move-in ready home that checks all the boxes? Welcome to 2466 Haymaker Rd — a stunning 4-bed, 2-bath beauty packed with updates and charm from top to bottom! Step inside to find rich hardwood floors and a completely remodeled kitchen featuring a stylish butcher block island, recessed lighting, and sleek finishes that make cooking a joy. The open, functional layout flows effortlessly— perfect for everyday living and entertaining alike. This home has been seriously upgraded: 3-year-old roof New electrical panel New gas line (exterior) Updated bathrooms Outside, enjoy your morning coffee or summer BBQs on the covered back porch, with a fully fenced-in yard that’s ready for kids, pets, or gardening dreams. The integral garage and full basement offer tons of storage and potential for future space. Located in a convenient Monroeville neighborhood close to parks, shopping and major routes - this home truly has it all.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Ashley Pugliesi 412-226-6500,

    REALTY ONE GROUP PLATINUM

    Bought with:

    Andrew Albright, RS232126

    REALTY ONE GROUP PLATINUM

    Source: WPMLS,MLS#: 1715164MLS LogoOriginating MLS: West Penn Multi-List

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,550
    • Total interior livable area: 1,550 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    • Parking features: Built In
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Pool features: None
    Lot
    • Size: 8,001 sqft
    • Dimensions: 0.1837
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0979A00396000000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Colonial,Two Story
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Roof: Other
    Condition
    • Resale
    • Year built: 1960
    Details
    • Warranty included: Yes

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public

    Community & neighborhood

    Community
    • Community features: Public Transportation
    Location
    • Region: Monroeville

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    9/25/2025Pending sale$240,000$155/sqft
    Source: WPMLS #1715164 Report a problem
    9/24/2025Sold$240,000$155/sqft
    Source: WPMLS #1715164 Report a problem
    8/16/2025Contingent$240,000$155/sqft
    Source: WPMLS #1715164 Report a problem
    8/7/2025Listed for sale$240,000+0.4%$155/sqft
    Source: WPMLS #1715164 Report a problem
    3/4/2024Listing removed--
    Source: WPMLS #1627981 Report a problem
    2/15/2024Price change$239,000-2%$154/sqft
    Source: WPMLS #1627981 Report a problem
    1/19/2024Price change$244,000-2.4%$157/sqft
    Source: WPMLS #1627981 Report a problem
    10/31/2023Price change$249,900-9.1%$161/sqft
    Source: WPMLS #1627981 Report a problem
    10/17/2023Listed for sale$274,900-3.5%$177/sqft
    Source: WPMLS #1627981 Report a problem
    8/26/2023Listing removed--
    Source: WPMLS #1611073 Report a problem
    6/19/2023Listed for sale$284,900+116.7%$184/sqft
    Source: WPMLS #1611073 Report a problem
    12/12/2022Sold$131,500-12.3%$85/sqft
    Source: WPMLS #1578044 Report a problem
    11/10/2022Contingent$150,000$97/sqft
    Source: WPMLS #1578044 Report a problem
    9/28/2022Listed for sale$150,000$97/sqft
    Source: WPMLS #1578044 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,663 +12.6%$107,800
    2024$3,252 +537.8%$107,800
    2023$510 +20%$107,800 +20%
    2022$425 +42.9%$89,800
    2021$297 +2%$89,800
    2020$291 -2%$89,800
    2019$297 -88.2%$89,800
    2018$2,519 0%$89,800
    2017$2,520 +493.2%$89,800
    2016$425 -82.9%$89,800
    2015$2,480 $89,800
    2014-- $89,800 -3.2%
    2013-- $92,800 +18.5%
    2012-- $78,300
    2011-- $78,300
    2010-- $78,300
    2009-- $78,300
    2008-- $78,300
    2007-- $78,300
    2006-- $78,300
    2005-- $78,300
    2004-- $78,300 -16.1%
    2003-- $93,300
    2002-- $93,300

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 15146