Skip main navigation
Active
  • $289,900

    1890 Anns Rd, Pahrump, NV 89048

    3beds
    1,056sqft
    Manufactured Home, Single Family Residence
    Built in 1993
    1.09 Acres Lot
    $284,800 Zestimate®
    $275/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    New quartz countertopsFully fencedNew stainless steel appliancesNew light fixturesNew plumbing fixtures
    Private, remodeled 3BR 2BA on 1 acre! Fully fenced at the end of a cul de sac! This home features new interior and exterior paint, new luxury vinyl plank flooring, new stainless steel appliances, new kitchen and bathroom cabinets, new quartz countertops, new light fixtures and new plumbing fixtures. Move in ready! Priced right!
    3 days
    |
    347
    |
    27
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Tasha Douglas B.1003225 775-513-0569,

    Top Dog Real Estate

    Source: LVR,MLS#: 2781269MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Greater Las Vegas Association of Realtors Inc

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Primary bedroom
      • Description: Ceiling Light,Closet
      • Dimensions: 10X11
      Bedroom 2
      • Description: Ceiling Light,Closet
      • Dimensions: 10X8
      Bedroom 3
      • Description: Ceiling Light,Closet
      • Dimensions: 8X8
      Kitchen
      • Description: Island,Luxury Vinyl Plank,Quartz Countertops,Stainless Steel Appliances
      Heating
      • Central, Electric
      Cooling
      • Central Air, Electric
      Appliances
      • Included: Electric Range, Disposal, Microwave
      • Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Laundry Room
      Features
      • Bedroom on Main Level, Ceiling Fan(s), Primary Downstairs
      • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl Plank
      • Windows: Double Pane Windows
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,056
      • Total interior livable area: 1,056 sqft
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Detached, Garage, Private, RV Hook-Ups, RV Access/Parking
      • Garage spaces: 2
      Features
      • Stories: 1
      • Exterior features: Out Building(s)
      • Fencing: Full,Pasture
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Mountain(s)
      Lot
      • Size: 1.09 Acres
      • Features: 1 to 5 Acres
      Details
      • Additional structures: Outbuilding
      • Parcel number: 3660142
      • Zoning description: Horses Permitted
      • Horse amenities: None

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: MobileManufactured
      • Architectural style: Manufactured Home,One Story
      • Property subtype: Manufactured Home, Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Roof: Composition,Shingle
      Condition
      • Resale
      • Year built: 1993

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: Photovoltaics None
      • Sewer: Septic Tank
      • Water: Private, Well
      • Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Septic Available

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $275/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $45,769
      • Annual tax amount: $575
      • Date on market: 5/9/2026
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
      • Electric utility on property: Yes

        Estimated market value

        $284,800

        $271,000 - $299,000

        $1,828/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/9/2026Listed for sale$289,900+75.7%$275/sqft
        Source: LVR #2781269 Report a problem
        3/13/2026Sold$165,000-5.7%$156/sqft
        Source: LVR #2757094 Report a problem
        2/17/2026Contingent$175,000$166/sqft
        Source: LVR #2757094 Report a problem
        2/17/2026Listed for sale$175,000$166/sqft
        Source: LVR #2757094 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$554 +2.3%$16,019 +15.7%
        2024$542 +4%$13,846 +1.5%
        2023$521 +2.3%$13,645 +10.3%
        2022$510 +2.8%$12,372 +8.1%
        2021$496 -2.7%$11,448 -29.3%
        2020$510 +18.8%$16,188 +46.1%
        2016$429 +4.6%$11,078 +2.2%
        2015$410 $10,844 -1.2%
        2014$410 $10,978 -7.7%
        2013-- $11,890
        2012-- $11,890 -12%
        2011-- $13,517 -36.4%
        2010-- $21,242 -14.2%
        2009-- $24,762 -3.6%
        2008-- $25,680 +41.6%
        2007-- $18,135 +38.3%
        2006-- $13,110 +17.4%
        2004-- $11,163

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 89048

        Getting around

        1 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        26 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable