Skip main navigation
Foreclosed
Street View
  • Est. $130,045

    2467 De Vita Rd SW, Albuquerque, NM 87105

    1beds
    1baths
    1,138sqft
    Apartment
    Built in 1961
    -- sqft lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $114/sqft
    $-- HOA

    Overview

    This 1138 square foot apartment home has 1 bedrooms and 1.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 2467 De Vita Rd SW, Albuquerque, NM 87105.
    43 days
    |
    27
    |
    1
    |

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 1
      • Bathrooms: 1
      Heating
      • Electric
      Features
      • Basement: None
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 1,138 sqft

      Property

      Lot
      • Size: 10,149 Square Feet
      Details
      • Parcel number: 101205415433120219

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: Apartment
      Condition
      • Year built: 1961

      Community & HOA

      Location
      • Region: Albuquerque

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $114/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $130,045
      • Annual tax amount: $1,613

      Visit our professional directory to find a foreclosure specialist in your area that can help with your home search.

      Find a foreclosure agent

        Foreclosure details

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $1,092/mo

        Price history

        Price history is unavailable.

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$1,613 +3.3%$43,344 +3%
        2024$1,562 +1.8%$42,082 +3%
        2023$1,534 +11.9%$40,857 +3%
        2022$1,371 +3.6%$39,667 +3%
        2021$1,324 +2%$38,512 +3%
        2020$1,298 $37,390 +3%
        2019-- $36,302
        2018$2,256 +86.2%$36,302 +3%
        2017$1,211 +154.3%$35,245 +6.1%
        2016$476 -98.5%$33,222 +3%
        2015$32,255 +3029%$32,255 +3%
        2014$1,031 $31,316 +3%
        2013$1,031 $30,404
        2012-- $30,404
        2011-- $30,404
        2010-- $30,404 +3%
        2009-- $29,518 +3%
        2008-- $28,659 +3%
        2007-- $27,824 +3%
        2006-- $27,014 +3%
        2005-- $26,229 +3%
        2004-- $25,465 +1.6%
        2003-- $25,070 +3%
        2002-- $24,340 +3%
        2001-- $23,631 -1.1%
        2000-- $23,898

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment$1,822
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: South Valley

        Getting around

        23 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        23 / 100
        Minimal Transit
        38 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable