Spacious 5 bed, 3 bath home on 3 acres with over 4,000 sq ft of living space and a great mix of updates and functionality. The remodeled kitchen features Caf appliances, quartz countertops, a large island, and thoughtful storage with deep drawers and soft-close cabinetry. This home offers multiple living areas both upstairs and down, with a total of four fireplaces located in the dining room, main living room, basement bedroom, and downstairs bar area—adding warmth and character throughout. Upstairs, you'll find two bedrooms along with a spacious bonus room off the primary that could easily be converted into a large walk-in closet or additional bedroom. Both a living room and family room upstairs provide flexibility for everyday living. The basement includes three bedrooms, a full bath, a second living room, bar area, and a large storage space with washer/dryer hookup The fully landscaped yard includes mature trees, grass, a pond, and established plants throughout. Outdoor features include a back deck with gazebo and a beautifully built gambrel-style barn with six stalls, two tack rooms, and a loft that could be finished. Three stalls include attached corrals, and approximately 1.3 acres of fenced pasture can be irrigated via a well. All exterior watering is supported by the irrigation well. New solar is installed to help with the electrical cost. A well-rounded property with space, versatility, and room to make it your own.
Active
$749,000
24675 Hillside Rd, Pueblo, CO 81006
5beds
4,216sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1959
3 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$178/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Mature treesFully landscaped yardLarge islandBack deck with gazeboCaf appliancesQuartz countertopsRemodeled kitchen
- 10 days |
- 859 |
- 67 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Brice Ingo 719-251-2635,
RE/MAX Associates
Source: PAR,MLS#: 239647
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 5
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
- 3/4 bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Level: Main
- Area: 281.16
- Dimensions: 19.8 x 14.2
Bedroom 2
- Level: Main
- Area: 158.73
- Dimensions: 11.1 x 14.3
Bedroom 3
- Level: Basement
- Area: 189.98
- Dimensions: 11.8 x 16.1
Bedroom 4
- Level: Basement
- Area: 200.64
- Dimensions: 15.2 x 13.2
Bedroom 5
- Level: Basement
- Area: 118
- Dimensions: 11.8 x 10
Dining room
- Level: Main
- Area: 313.88
- Dimensions: 11.8 x 26.6
Family room
- Level: Main
- Area: 376.2
- Dimensions: 19.8 x 19
Kitchen
- Level: Main
- Area: 750
- Dimensions: 25 x 30
Living room
- Level: Main
- Area: 394.74
- Dimensions: 15.3 x 25.8
Features
- Wet Bar, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-in Shower, Hard Surface Counter Top
- Flooring: New Floor Coverings, Tile
- Basement: Full,Walk-Out Access,Partially Finished/Livable
- Number of fireplaces: 4
Interior area
- Total structure area: 4,216
- Total interior livable area: 4,216 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Parking features: RV Access/Parking, No Garage
Features
- Patio & porch: Deck-Covered-Rear
- Exterior features: Garden Area-Front, Garden Area-Rear
- Has spa: Yes
- Spa features: Bath
- Fencing: Metal Fence-Rear
Lot
- Size: 3 Acres
- Dimensions: 255 x 600
- Features: Horses Allowed, Irregular Lot, Sprinkler System-Front, Sprinkler System-Rear, Lawn-Front, Lawn-Rear, Rock-Front, Rock-Rear, Trees-Front, Trees-Rear, Automatic Sprinkler
Details
- Additional structures: Shed(s), Barn(s), Outbuilding
- Parcel number: 1403016081
- Zoning: A-3
- Special conditions: Standard
- Horses can be raised: Yes
- Horse amenities: Corral/Stable
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Condition
- Year built: 1959
Utilities & green energy
- Utilities for property: Cable Connected
Community & HOA
Community
- Security: Smoke Detector/CO
- Subdivision: St Charles/Mesa
Location
- Region: Pueblo
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $178/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $402,677
- Annual tax amount: $2,162
- Date on market: 4/30/2026
- Road surface type: Paved
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/30/2026 | Listed for sale | $749,000+52.9%$178/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/28/2022 | Sold | $490,000$116/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,009 -1.1% | $25,160 -22.8% |
| 2024 | $3,043 +36.4% | $32,610 -1% |
| 2023 | $2,230 -4.3% | $32,930 +54% |
| 2022 | $2,332 +1% | $21,380 -2.8% |
| 2021 | $2,309 +1.9% | $22,000 +1.2% |
| 2020 | $2,265 +82% | $21,743 +15% |
| 2018 | $1,244 | $18,906 |
| 2017 | $1,244 +5.7% | $18,906 +0.3% |
| 2016 | $1,178 | $18,847 |
| 2015 | $1,178 +16.4% | $18,847 +8.5% |
| 2014 | $1,012 -22.9% | $17,364 |
| 2013 | $1,313 -42.1% | $17,364 -13.8% |
| 2012 | $2,268 | $20,134 |
| 2011 | $2,268 -0.6% | $20,134 -4.7% |
| 2010 | $2,283 +64.3% | $21,126 0% |
| 2009 | $1,389 -1.2% | $21,130 +1.6% |
| 2008 | $1,407 +9.8% | $20,800 |
| 2007 | $1,282 -40.5% | $20,800 +9.9% |
| 2006 | $2,153 +5% | $18,920 +12% |
| 2005 | $2,051 +1.2% | $16,890 |
| 2004 | $2,027 +84.7% | $16,890 -1% |
| 2003 | $1,097 -46.4% | $17,060 -8% |
| 2002 | $2,048 +16% | $18,550 +1.7% |
| 2001 | $1,766 | $18,240 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment
$3,944/mo
Principal & interest
$3594
Property taxes
$350
More affordability tools
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 81006