Skip main navigation
Sold for $180,000
  • $180,000

    24675 W Indian Trail Rd, Barrington, IL 60010

    0beds
    0baths
    3.42Acres
    VacantLand
    Built in ----
    3.42 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $2,414 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $2,414/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,414/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,414/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,434/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,434/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Come build your dream home on this gorgeous wooded lot. This lot is located on a Cul de sac siding to Wynstone. This lot can have a walk out home built on it. If your looking for privacy come take a look.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 0
    • Bathrooms: 0
    Heating
    • Electric, Gas

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 3.42 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1407301003

• Property Type: Land
    • Potential Use: Residential-Single Family
    • Street Suffix: Road
    • Utilities To Site: Electric Nearby, Gas Nearby
    • Frontage/Access: Public Road
    • Compass Point: West
    • Lot Size: 3.0-3.99 Acres

DateEventPrice
    1/9/2024Sold$180,000+27.7%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/15/2022Sold$141,000-19.4%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/11/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Local MLS Report a problem
    11/4/2019Price change$175,000-2.8%
    Source: Baird & Warner #10469853 Report a problem
    5/30/2019Price change$180,000-10%
    Source: Baird & Warner #10469853 Report a problem
    1/29/2018Listed for sale$199,900-20%
    Source: Baird & Warner #10469853 Report a problem
    8/18/2017Listing removed$250,000
    Source: Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Visions Realty #09324136 Report a problem
    8/17/2016Price change$250,000-16.6%
    7/10/2014Listed for sale$299,900+160.8%
    Source: Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Starck Real Estate #08668051 Report a problem
    1/7/2000Sold$115,000
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2023$3,025 -21.1%$46,029 +13%
    2022$3,835 +3.6%$40,721 -20.5%
    2021$3,703 +1.6%$51,245 +2.6%
    2020$3,644 +1.3%$49,932 +0.9%
    2019$3,596 +20.8%$49,496 +18.6%
    2018$2,976 $41,730 +1.2%
    2017$2,976 +2.8%$41,227 +3.3%
    2016$2,895 +5.8%$39,922 +5%
    2015$2,736 +1.1%$38,025 +7.9%
    2014$2,707 +4.8%$35,239 -0.2%
    2012$2,584 +6.6%$35,313 -3%
    2011$2,424 -36.6%$36,403 -41.7%
    2010$3,823 +4.2%$62,438 -4%
    2009$3,670 +2.6%$65,040 +2.1%
    2008$3,577 +17795.4%$63,721 +0.7%
    2006$20 $63,273

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 60010