Skip main navigation
Foreclosure
  • $499,000

    2468 River Road, Calverton, NY 11933

    2beds
    1,378sqft
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 1940
    0.86 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $362/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Opportunity Knocks! Gem Waiting to be Polished in Calverton. Great for Investors / Anyone Willing to get Creative! Make Your Move Today!
    331 days
    |
    541
    |
    22
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing by:

    Coldwell Banker American Homes 516-864-8100,

    Michael J. Kenduck 516-864-8100,

    Richard R. Krug 516-864-8100,

    Coldwell Banker American Homes

    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: L3590714MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 2
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Bedroom 1
      • Description: 3 Bedrooms
      • Level: First
      Bathroom 1
      • Description: 2 bathrooms
      Features
      • Basement: See Remarks,Partial,Unfinished
      • Attic: None,See Remarks
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,378
      • Total interior livable area: 1,378 sqft

      Property

      Lot
      • Size: 0.86 Acres
      • Dimensions: 163 x
      Details
      • Parcel number: 0600137000200004000
      • Special conditions: Real Estate Owned

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Ranch
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
      Materials
      • Other
      • Foundation: Other
      Condition
      • Year built: 1940

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $362/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $333,333
      • Annual tax amount: $5,958
      • Date on market: 11/12/2024
      • Cumulative days on market: 531 days
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell

        Foreclosure details

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $3,970/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        11/9/2023Sold$496,739+77.4%$360/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        12/5/2007Sold$280,000+66.7%$203/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        4/29/2004Sold$168,000$122/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025-- $27,200
        2024-- $27,200
        2023-- $27,200
        2022-- $27,200
        2021-- $27,200
        2020-- $27,200
        2019-- $27,200
        2018-- $27,200
        2017$4,983 $27,200
        2016-- $27,200
        2015-- $27,200
        2014-- $27,200
        2013-- $27,200
        2012-- $27,200
        2011-- $27,200
        2007$3,802 +29.2%$27,200
        2005$2,944 +7%$27,200 +1.5%
        2004$2,751 +7.8%$26,800
        2003$2,552 +4.4%$26,800
        2002$2,445 $26,800
        2001-- $26,800
        2000$2,668 $26,800

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment$1,822
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 11933

        Getting around

        11 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        33 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable