Skip main navigation
Active
  • $649,500

    108 Madison St, Canton, GA 30115

    5beds
    4,713sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 2016
    7,405.2 Square Feet Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $138/sqft
    $75/mo HOA

    What's special

    Welcome to your next chapter in the highly desirable Carson Creek neighborhood! This three-story modern estate was thoughtfully designed offering an unmatched blend of space, comfort, and flexibility. Needs just a touch of TLC to make it perfect. Should appraise higher so build your needs into the offer price. Inside, a bright open-concept layout flows effortlessly from a formal dining room with wainscoting and crown molding, to an oversized living area anchored by a cozy fireplace. Just inside is a private home office or formal living room with coffered ceilings and a custom barn door. One full bathroom on main level. Modern kitchen with giant eat-at kitchen island is positioned next to the light-drenched sunroom leading to a back porch and backyard. The side porch offers a spectacular outdoor fireplace which makes entertaining year-round a breeze. The primary suite is a true sanctuary — featuring a private sitting room, fireplace, spa-like en-suite, and direct access to dual walk-in closets with one flowing conveniently into the second-floor laundry room. Two additional 2nd floor bedrooms, one with en-suite and a versatile loft round off the 2nd level. At the third-floor you'll find a large additional living area or media room plus two more bedrooms and a 5th bathroom. See floor plan in the photos. Note room sizes are approximate. Backyard is partially fenced and ready for your touches. You will love the large blueberry bush and backyard fire-pit! Every bedroom is hardwired with Ethernet, and the new HVAC systems come with a 10-year transferable warranty. Community pool, fire-pit and playground with parking are just a few houses away. Minutes from top-rated schools, six nearby parks, grocery, shopping and the exciting new Holly Springs Town Center coming soon!
    7 hours
    |
    106
    |
    3
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Mike Stott,

    Stott Homes LLC 678-232-0927,

    Donna Stott,

    Stott Homes LLC

    Source: FMLS GA,MLS#: 7770558MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 5
      • Bathrooms: 5
      • Full bathrooms: 5
      • Main level bathrooms: 1
      Rooms
      • Room types: Bonus Room, Den, Dining Room, Family Room, Living Room, Office, Sun Room
      Primary bedroom
      • Features: Oversized Master, Sitting Room, Split Bedroom Plan
      • Level: Oversized Master, Sitting Room, Split Bedroom Plan
      Bedroom
      Primary bathroom
      • Features: Double Vanity, Separate His/Hers, Separate Tub/Shower, Soaking Tub
      Dining room
      • Features: Seats 12+, Separate Dining Room
      Kitchen
      • Features: Breakfast Bar, Cabinets White, Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen Island, Pantry Walk-In, Solid Surface Counters, Stone Counters
      Heating
      • Central, Electric, Forced Air, Zoned
      Cooling
      • Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Zoned
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, ENERGY STAR Qualified Appliances, Gas Cooktop, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range Hood, Self Cleaning Oven
      • Laundry: Laundry Room, Upper Level
      Features
      • Coffered Ceiling(s), Crown Molding, Double Vanity, Entrance Foyer, Entrance Foyer 2 Story, High Ceilings, High Ceilings 10 ft Main, High Speed Internet, His and Hers Closets, Smart Home, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl
      • Windows: Double Pane Windows
      • Basement: None
      • Number of fireplaces: 3
      • Fireplace features: Gas Log, Insert, Living Room, Master Bedroom, Other Room
      • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 4,713
      • Total interior livable area: 4,713 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Garage
      • Garage spaces: 2
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: None
      Features
      • Levels: Three Or More
      • Patio & porch: Covered, Front Porch, Patio, Rear Porch, Side Porch
      • Exterior features: Private Yard, Rain Gutters, Other, No Dock
      Lot
      • Size: 7,405.2 Square Feet
      • Features: Back Yard, Front Yard, Landscaped, Level, Wooded
      Details
      • Additional structures: None
      • Parcel number: 15N20J 006
      • Other equipment: None
      • Horse amenities: None

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Craftsman
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
      Materials
      • Brick Front, HardiPlank Type, Stone
      • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
      • Roof: Composition
      Condition
      • Resale
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 2016

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: 110 Volts, 220 Volts, 220 Volts in Laundry
      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Sewer Available, Water Available, Other
      Green energy
      • Energy efficient items: Insulation
      • Energy generation: None

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Pool
      • Security: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Secured Garage/Parking, Smoke Detector(s)
      • Subdivision: Carson Creek
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • Services included: Maintenance Grounds, Swim
      • HOA fee: $900 annually
      • HOA phone: 770-575-0943
      Location
      • Region: Canton

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $138/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $725,700
      • Annual tax amount: $9,121
      • Date on market: 5/17/2026
      • Listing terms: Conventional,FHA,FHA 203(k),Lease Purchase,VA Loan
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      • Road surface type: Asphalt
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $3,804/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/17/2026Listed for sale$649,500+8.3%$138/sqft
        Source: FMLS GA #7770558 Report a problem
        4/1/2026Listing removed$599,900$127/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10639390 Report a problem
        3/26/2026Price change$599,900-7.7%$127/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10639390 Report a problem
        2/5/2026Price change$649,900-7.1%$138/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10639390 Report a problem
        11/6/2025Listed for sale$699,900-6.7%$149/sqft
        Source: FMLS GA #7677891 Report a problem
        11/4/2025Listing removed$749,900$159/sqft
        Source: FMLS GA #7603902 Report a problem
        8/20/2025Price change$749,900-6.1%$159/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10559955 Report a problem
        7/24/2025Price change$799,000-3.7%$170/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10559955 Report a problem
        7/9/2025Listed for sale$830,000+121%$176/sqft
        Source: FMLS GA #7603902 Report a problem
        2/5/2019Listing removed$375,550-4.8%$80/sqft
        Source: Auction.com Report a problem
        1/15/2019Listed for sale--
        Source: Auction.com Report a problem
        12/22/2016Sold$394,541$84/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$9,056 +11.6%$290,280 +8.3%
        2024$8,114 -5.1%$268,120 -5.5%
        2023$8,550 +35.1%$283,840 +35.1%
        2022$6,328 +4.9%$210,080 +14.1%
        2021$6,036 +1.7%$184,080 +2.4%
        2020$5,935 +36.9%$179,720 +4.2%
        2019$4,336 +7%$172,440 -56.9%
        2018$4,054 +1.5%$400,300 +2.3%
        2017$3,994 $391,400

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 30115

          Getting around

          9 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          16 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable