Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $111,300

    2468A Three Mile Rd, Bonifay, FL 32425

    2beds
    1,035sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $111,300 Zestimate®
    $108/sqft
    $1,241 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $111,300

    $80,000 - $144,000

    $1,241/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,241/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,241/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $612/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $612/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    GREAT COUNTRY Living with Pond Waterfront, 2Bed/2Ba Like New Home, Beautiful ROLLING HILLS and large oak trees. Includes water & sewer. Add $50/month to include trash pick up and pest control. Like New Home with 1 acre (some fenced) on a Cypress Pond surrounded by dozen of acres of empty woods and pastures. 1,100 sq ft, 2bed/2ba (was a 3 bedroom floor plan), single home (16x68) with 9 foot ceiling, transom windows (lets in lots of extra light), extra insulation (low power bills), 36" wide doors and beautiful post & beam ceiling with crown molding. Masterbedroom has shower in bathroom and large walk-in closet. 2nd bathroom has a full-size tub. High-speed internet access available. Deep well with back-up hand pump. 10x8 well shed on slab. No pet allowed inside the house (some exceptions may be apply depending on the pet and with a $400 pet fee). 1 hour north of Panama City Beach. Absolutely no smoking inside the house. 1 year lease mininum, First and Security Deposit ($1,300+$1,300=$2,600) required before moving. References, Background Check and Credit Report may be Required ($50 application fee). 1 year minimum lease

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Appliances
    • Included: WD Hookup
    • Laundry: Hookups
    Features
    • WD Hookup, Walk In Closet
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,035 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Garbage included in rent, Pest Control included in rent, Sewage included in rent, Utilities fee required, Walk In Closet, Water included in rent
    Details
    • Parcel number: 130100000000017000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Utilities & green energy

    • Utilities for property: Garbage, Sewage, Water

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Bonifay

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $1,300

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 04/12/2026

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/26/2026Listing removed$1,250$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/12/2026Listed for rent$1,250$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$604 +2.4%$41,661 +4%
    2023$590 -1.8%$40,075
    2022$601 +6.1%$40,075 +8.7%
    2021$567 +716.2%$36,861 +718.2%
    2020$69 $4,505

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 32425