Peaceful, minimal and non toxic home. We have made many upgrades to this home and it has a great covered patio, long driveway, foothill views, brand new washer and dryer and much more. Surrounded by trees, very quiet but yet close to to downtown, the co-op and all this area has to offer. As well as brand new flooring, new windows and non toxic allergen friendly cleaners.
Brand new front fencing, huge garge with new door, brand new plantation shutters and more not shown in photos.
Open to a dog with pet deposit pending size/ breed etc. All utilities are tenant responsibility.
Includes washer dryer & fridge
*no smoking *no subleasing
Tenant to pay for utilities including propane
Open to a dog upon review and extra deposit and pet compliance.
Deposit plus first month upon signed contract
House for rent
Accepts Zillow applications
$2,799/mo
Fees may apply
2469 Roxana St, Placerville, CA 95667
3beds
1,430sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|
Fast & easy Zillow application.
This property accepts Zillow applications. Click 'Apply now' to fill out the online form once and apply to as many participating properties as you want. Just $35 for 30 days.
Single family residence
Available Sun Jun 7 2026
No pets
Central air
In unit laundry
Attached garage parking
Forced air
What's special
Surrounded by treesFoothill viewsBrand new flooringNew windowsBrand new front fencingBrand new plantation shuttersCovered patio
- 13 days |
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,430 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Attached
- Has attached garage: Yes
- Details: Contact manager
Features
- Exterior features: Heating system: Forced Air
Details
- Parcel number: 321202010000
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Placerville
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: 1 Year
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/5/2026 | Listed for rent | $2,799+3.7%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/20/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/11/2024 | Price change | $2,699-3.6%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 2/3/2024 | Listed for rent | $2,799$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 12/16/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 11/4/2023 | Listed for rent | $2,799+7.7%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 1/27/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 1/2/2023 | Price change | $2,599+0.2%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 12/7/2022 | Price change | $2,595-10.5%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 12/6/2022 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 11/21/2022 | Price change | $500,000-2.9%$350/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/1/2022 | Price change | $515,000-2.6%$360/sqft |
Source: MetroList Services of CA #222134217 Report a problem | ||
| 10/21/2022 | Listed for sale | $529,000+13.8%$370/sqft |
| 10/4/2022 | Price change | $2,900-3.2%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem | ||
| 9/29/2022 | Price change | $2,995-6.4%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem | ||
| 9/18/2022 | Price change | $3,200-3%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem | ||
| 9/16/2022 | Listed for rent | $3,300$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem | ||
| 5/27/2022 | Sold | $465,000+4.5%$325/sqft |
Source: MetroList Services of CA #222057291 Report a problem | ||
| 5/10/2022 | Pending sale | $445,000$311/sqft |
| 5/5/2022 | Listed for sale | $445,000$311/sqft |
Neighborhood: 95667