Skip main navigation
Open: Sat 11am-2pm
Active
$1,050,000
4beds
4,608sqft

6147 Dahlonega Hwy, Clermont, GA 30527

4beds
4,608sqft
Single family residence, residential
Built in 2000
18.80 Acres
2 Garage spaces
$228 price/sqft

What's special

Gated estateNewly finished tongue-and-groove ceilingsCharming sunroomOversized two-car garageOversized rocking-chair front porchFully equipped upscale barnExpansive back deck

Farmhouse Charm Meets Equestrian Luxury on 18.8 Acres in North Hall Welcome to this extraordinary gated estate in the heart of Clermont, where timeless farmhouse elegance blends seamlessly with modern luxury and world-class equestrian facilities. Set on approximately 18.80 acres in the coveted North Hall school district, this turnkey property is ...

8 days
|
1,177
|
71
|

Likely to sell faster than

Source: FMLS GA,MLS#: 7766885MLS Logo

Greg Adams,

Chris McCall Realty, LLC 706-969-3843

Source: FMLS GA,MLS#: 7766885MLS Logo

Facts & features

Interior

Bedrooms & bathrooms
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Bathrooms: 3
  • Full bathrooms: 3
  • Main level bathrooms: 2
  • Main level bedrooms: 3
Rooms
  • Room types: Exercise Room, Game Room
Primary bedroom
  • Features: In-Law Floorplan, Master on Main
  • Level: In-Law Floorplan, Master on Main
Bedroom
  • Features: In-Law Floorplan, Master on Main
Primary bathroom
  • Features: Separate Tub/Shower
Dining room
  • Features: Open Concept
Kitchen
  • Features: Breakfast Bar, Breakfast Room, Pantry, Pantry Walk-In, Stone Counters
Heating
  • Central
Cooling
  • Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
Appliances
  • Included: Dishwasher, Electric Cooktop, Electric Oven, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Laundry: Laundry Closet
Features
  • Crown Molding, Double Vanity, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Flooring: Hardwood
  • Windows: None
  • Basement: Finished,Finished Bath,Interior Entry
  • Number of fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace features: Electric, Family Room
  • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
Interior area
  • Total structure area: 4,608
  • Total interior livable area: 4,608 sqft
  • Finished area above ground: 2,304
  • Finished area below ground: 1,126

Property

Parking
  • Total spaces: 2
  • Parking features: Covered, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Front, Parking Lot, Parking Pad
  • Garage spaces: 2
  • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Accessibility
  • Accessibility features: Accessible Washer/Dryer
Features
  • Levels: One
  • Stories: 1
  • Patio & porch: Covered, Front Porch, Rear Porch, Screened
  • Exterior features: Private Yard, Rain Gutters, No Dock
Lot
  • Size: 18.8 Acres
  • Features: Back Yard, Farm, Front Yard, Landscaped, Level, Pasture
Details
  • Additional structures: Barn(s), Outbuilding, RV/Boat Storage, Stable(s), Workshop
  • Parcel number: 11003 000002A
  • Other equipment: None
  • Horse amenities: None

Construction

Type & style
  • Home type: SingleFamily
  • Architectural style: Country,Farmhouse,Traditional
  • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
Materials
  • Vinyl Siding
  • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
  • Roof: Metal
Condition
  • Resale
  • New construction: No
  • Year built: 2000

Utilities & green energy

  • Electric: 110 Volts
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Water: Private, Well
  • Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Phone Available, Water Available, Other

Financial & listing details

  • Price per square foot: $228/sqft
  • Tax assessed value: $838,200
  • Annual tax amount: $7,984
  • Date on market: 5/6/2026
  • Cumulative days on market: 8 days
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Electric utility on property: Yes
  • Road surface type: Concrete, Gravel

Price history

DateEventPrice
5/7/2026Listed for sale$1,050,000-17.6%$228/sqft
Source: GAMLS #10759713 Report a problem
3/4/2026Listing removed$1,275,000$277/sqft
Source: GAMLS #10682828 Report a problem
2/1/2026Listed for sale$1,275,000$277/sqft
Source: GAMLS #10682828 Report a problem
1/31/2026Listing removed$1,275,000$277/sqft
Source: GAMLS #10663113 Report a problem
12/31/2025Listed for sale$1,275,000$277/sqft
Source: GAMLS #10663113 Report a problem
12/31/2025Listing removed$1,275,000$277/sqft
Source: GAMLS #10650723 Report a problem
11/30/2025Listed for sale$1,275,000$277/sqft
Source: GAMLS #10650723 Report a problem
11/29/2025Listing removed$1,275,000$277/sqft
Source: FMLS GA #7673141 Report a problem
10/29/2025Listed for sale$1,275,000$277/sqft
Source: GAMLS #10633370 Report a problem
10/28/2025Listing removed$1,275,000$277/sqft
Source: FMLS GA #7656542 Report a problem
9/27/2025Listed for sale$1,275,000+23.8%$277/sqft
Source: GAMLS #10613804 Report a problem
3/4/2025Sold$1,030,000-1.9%$224/sqft
Source: FMLS GA #7509669 Report a problem
2/7/2025Pending sale$1,050,000$228/sqft
Source: FMLS GA #7509669 Report a problem
1/16/2025Listed for sale$1,050,000+27.3%$228/sqft
Source: FMLS GA #7509669 Report a problem
10/5/2023Sold$825,000-8.2%$179/sqft
Source: Public Record Report a problem
8/2/2023Pending sale$899,000$195/sqft
Source: GAMLS #20112021 Report a problem
7/19/2023Price change$899,000-2.8%$195/sqft
Source: GAMLS #20112021 Report a problem
6/15/2023Price change$925,000-2.6%$201/sqft
Source: GAMLS #20112021 Report a problem
4/20/2023Price change$950,000-4.9%$206/sqft
Source: GAMLS #20112021 Report a problem
4/2/2023Price change$999,000-4.9%$217/sqft
Source: GAMLS #20112021 Report a problem
3/25/2023Listed for sale$1,050,000+150%$228/sqft
Source: GAMLS #20112021 Report a problem
6/15/2017Sold$420,000+86.7%$91/sqft
Source: FMLS GA #5761829 Report a problem
1/21/2000Sold$225,000$49/sqft
Source: Public Record Report a problem

Public tax history

YearProperty taxesTax assessment
2024$5,558 -1.9%$335,280 +1.1%
2023$5,664 +39.3%$331,760 +23.8%
2022$4,067 -4.1%$267,960 +7.4%
2021$4,239 +36.1%$249,484 +35.1%
2020$3,114 -3%$184,718
2019$3,210 +10.4%$184,718
2018$2,907 -1.4%$184,718
2017$2,947 +204.1%$184,718 +75.5%
2016$969 +0%$105,238
2015$969 $105,238
2014$969 $105,238

Find assessor info on the county website

Monthly payment

Est. payment
$6,203/mo
Principal & interest
$5415
Property taxes
$788
More affordability tools

    Estimated market value

    $1,006,700

    $956,000 - $1.06M

    $3,253/mo

    Climate risks

    Explore flood, wildfire, and other predictive climate risk information for this property on First Street®️.

    Neighborhood: 30527