LOVELY 3/2 RENTAL ON A TREE LINED STREET IN THE HEART OF CORAL GABLES, WASHER/DRYER INSIDE UNIT, 2 PARKINGS, 1ST FLOOR, NEW ROOF, NEW IMPACT WINDOWS/DOORS, WALKING DISTANCE TO MERRICK PARK, CORAL GABLES TROLLEY, LARGE CORNER LOT. NEW KITCHEN WITH GRANITE COUNTER TOPS AND STAINLESS STEEL APPLAINCES, NEW FLOORING, UPDATED BATHROOMS. PLEASE SUBMIT OFFER WITH CREDIT REPORT, POLICE REPORT, AND PROOF OF INCOME.
Apartment for rent
$3,650/mo
Fees may apply
247 Bird Rd, Coral Gables, FL 33146
3beds
1,500sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|
Multifamily
Available Wed Jul 1 2026
Cats, small dogs OK
Central air, electric
In unit laundry
Electric, central
What's special
New roofTree lined streetLarge corner lotNew flooringUpdated bathrooms
- 35 days |
- -- |
- -- |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Travel times

Let’s turn your rent into credit progress
Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Electric, Central
Cooling
- Central Air, Electric
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
- Laundry: In Unit, Laundry Room
Features
- 3 Bedroom Split, First Floor Entry, Pantry
- Flooring: Tile, Wood
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,500 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Details: Contact manager
Features
- Stories: 2
- Exterior features: 2 Spaces, 3 Bedroom Split, Architecture Style: First Floor Entry, Blinds, Complete Impact Glass, First Floor Entry, Flooring: Wood, Garden, Heating system: Central, Heating: Electric, Laundry Room, Less Than 1/4 Acre Lot, Lighting, Lot Features: Less Than 1/4 Acre Lot, No Rv/Boats, Pantry, Street Lights, View Type: Garden
Details
- Parcel number: 0341170075280
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: MultiFamily
- Property subtype: MultiFamily
Materials
- Roof: Tile
Condition
- Year built: 1972
Building
Management
- Pets allowed: Yes
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Coral Gables
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: 1 Year With Renewal Option,12 Months
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/12/2026 | Price change | $3,650-1.4%$2/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/16/2026 | Listed for rent | $3,700+39.6%$2/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/29/2022 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rental Network_1 Report a problem | ||
| 6/22/2022 | Price change | $2,650-5.4%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Network_1 #A11219112 Report a problem | ||
| 6/8/2022 | Listed for rent | $2,800+12%$2/sqft |
| 6/7/2022 | Sold | $1,225,000-2%$817/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/16/2022 | Contingent | $1,250,000$833/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/27/2022 | Listed for sale | $1,250,000$833/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/19/2016 | Listing removed | $2,500$2/sqft |
Source: Brickell Brokers Report a problem | ||
| 10/1/2015 | Listed for rent | $2,500+19%$2/sqft |
Source: Brickell Brokers Report a problem | ||
| 6/28/2013 | Listing removed | $2,100$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Network Report a problem | ||
| 4/23/2013 | Listed for rent | $2,100$1/sqft |
Source: Got Investments, LLC Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: Coconut Grove