Skip main navigation
Pending
  • Listed by: Realty One Group Next Level
    $1,450,000

    247 Main Dunstable Road, Nashua, NH 03062

    --beds
    --baths
    5.06Acres
    : 
    Unimproved Land
    Built in ----
    5.06 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Over 5 acres in Nashua. Direct access to main Dunstable Road, with a lighted four-way intersection. Directly across from US Route 3 entrance.
    228 days
    |
    14
    |
    0
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Todd Koss,

    Realty One Group Next Level 888-888-7653

    Source: PrimeMLS,MLS#: 5063731MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Property

      Lot
      • Size: 5.06 Acres
      • Features: Near Shopping, Near Public Transit, Slight, Sloped, Timber, Wooded, Near School(s)
      Details
      • Parcel number: NASHMEL00015
      • Zoning description: R9

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: 100 Amp Service, At Street, On-Site
      • Sewer: Private Sewer
      • Utilities for property: Other

      Community & HOA

      Location
      • Region: Nashua

      Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $530,700
      • Annual tax amount: $9,675
      • Date on market: 10/1/2025
      • Electric utility on property: Yes

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $2,911/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        3/18/2026Pending sale$1,450,000
        Source: PrimeMLS #5063731 Report a problem
        1/14/2026Contingent$1,450,000
        Source: PrimeMLS #5063731 Report a problem
        10/1/2025Listed for sale$1,450,000
        Source: PrimeMLS #5063731 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$9,960 +2.9%$626,400 +18%
        2023$9,675 +0.9%$530,700
        2022$9,590 +1.1%$530,700 +29.9%
        2021$9,490 +2.7%$408,700
        2020$9,241 +3.9%$408,700
        2019$8,893 +2.6%$408,700
        2018$8,669 +11.8%$408,700 +35.9%
        2017$7,755 +2.9%$300,700
        2016$7,539 +2.2%$300,700
        2015$7,376 +2%$300,700
        2014$7,232 $300,700
        2011-- --
        2010-- --
        2009-- --
        2008-- --
        2007-- --
        2005-- --
        2004-- --
        2003-- --
        2002-- --
        2001-- $169,600

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 03062

          Getting around

          37 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          38 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable