Skip main navigation
Sold for $525,000
  • $525,000

    247 Middleridge Trl, Springville, AL 35146

    4beds
    2,776sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2019
    1.46 Acres Lot
    $525,100 Zestimate®
    $189/sqft
    $2,871 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $525,100

    $446,000 - $614,000

    $2,871/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,871/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,871/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,230/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,230/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Looking for predominant main level living with scenic mountain views and space between your neighbors? Whether you're downsizing or upsizing, homes in this community do not last long. Custom built four sided brick construction with over 2500 sf of total living area, 3 garage spaces, and built for longevity. Oak cosmetic LVP flooring throughout the home with 3 beds, 2.5 baths on main level. Formal dining room and eat in kitchen with bar height kitchen island with granite countertops, stainless steel gas appliances, pantry, and coffee bar. Master suite features walk in closet and shower, garden tub, his/hers vanities, and walk out back porch ready for your hot tub installation! Large laundry room with folding table, built ins, and utility sink. Upstairs, ensuite bedroom and full bath. Covered screened in back porch overlooking mountain range on 1.46 acres! Whole house backup Generac generator. Come join one of Springville's most sought after neighborhoods zoned for Springville Schools!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Billy Brodie CELL:2053329224,

    Keller Williams

    Bought with:

    Heather James

    EXIT Legacy Realty

    Source: GALMLS,MLS#: 21445187MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: First
    Bedroom 1
    • Level: First
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: First
    Bedroom 3
    • Level: Second
    Primary bathroom
    • Level: First
    Bathroom 1
    • Level: First
    Bathroom 3
    • Level: Second
    Dining room
    • Level: First
    Kitchen
    • Features: Stone Counters, Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen Island, Pantry
    • Level: First
    Living room
    • Level: First
    Basement
    • Area: 0
    Heating
    • Central
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Split System
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Electric Oven, Self Cleaning Oven, Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Stove-Gas, Gas Water Heater
    • Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Sink, Washer Hookup, Main Level, Laundry Room, Laundry (ROOM), Yes
    Features
    • Recessed Lighting, Split Bedroom, High Ceilings, Crown Molding, Smooth Ceilings, Tray Ceiling(s), Soaking Tub, Linen Closet, Separate Shower, Double Vanity, Shared Bath, Split Bedrooms, Tub/Shower Combo, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Flooring: Vinyl
    • Attic: Walk-In,Yes
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Masonry, Gas Log, Living Room, Gas
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,776 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 2,776
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    • Parking features: Attached, Circular Driveway, Driveway, Parking (MLVL), Off Street, Unassigned, Open, Garage Faces Side
    • Attached garage spaces: 3
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Features
    • Levels: One and One Half
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Covered, Screened, Patio, Porch, Porch Screened
    • Exterior features: Lighting, Sprinkler System
    • Pool features: None
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Mountain(s)
    • Waterfront features: No
    Lot
    • Size: 1.46 Acres
    • Features: Subdivision
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1603070001062.000
    • Special conditions: N/A

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick
    • Foundation: Slab
    Condition
    • Year built: 2019

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Underground Utilities

• Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $250 annually
    • Amenities included: Management
    • Services included: Maintenance Grounds, Reserve for Improvements

    Other

    Other facts
    • Price range: $525K - $525K

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/15/2026Sold$525,000+1.9%$189/sqft
    Source: GALMLS #21445187 Report a problem
    3/11/2026Contingent$515,000$186/sqft
    Source: GALMLS #21445187 Report a problem
    3/6/2026Listed for sale$515,000$186/sqft
    Source: GALMLS #21445187 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$1,530 +13%$34,880
    2023$1,355 +81.5%$34,880 +18.4%
    2022$747 -11.9%$29,460
    2021$847 $29,460
    2020$847 +117.9%$29,460 +172.8%
    2019$389 +233.3%$10,800 +233.3%
    2018$117 $3,240
    2017-- $3,240
    2016-- $3,240
    2015$117 $3,240

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 35146