Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $366,300

    247 Pancoast Ave, Springfield, PA 19064

    3beds
    1,224sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1948
    3,484 Square Feet Lot
    $366,300 Zestimate®
    $299/sqft
    $2,358 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $366,300

    $344,000 - $392,000

    $2,358/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,358/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,358/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,497/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,497/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This 1224 square foot single family home has 3 bedrooms and 2.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 247 Pancoast Ave, Springfield, PA 19064.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air, Oil
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Hardwood
    • Basement: Finished
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,224 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Off-street, On-street
    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 3,484 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 42000450300

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 1948

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Springfield

    Other

    Other facts
    • HasBodyOfWater: 0
    • IsForeClosure: 0
    • IsNewConstruction: 0
    • IsSale: 1
    • NoOfLevels: 0
    • HasPool: 0
    • HasWaterFront: 0
    • CondoFee: 0
    • CvrdParking1Spaces: 0
    • CvrdParking2Spaces: 0
    • HasWaterAccess: 0
    • HasWaterView: 0
    • HOAFee: 0
    • TotalLeasedUnits: 0
    • TotalNoOfUnits: 0
    • TotalUnfurnishedUnits: 0
    • HalfBaths: 0
    • Fireplaces: 0
    • PropertyType: Single Family
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Acreage: 0.08
    • TotalSquareFeet: 0
    • Parking: Driveway
    • Water: Public
    • Ownership: Fee Simple
    • TotalTaxes: 4962
    • LotSquareFootage: 3485
    • LotNumber: 304-000
    • TaxYear: 2018
    • BasementType: 0
    • Style: Twin/Semi-Detached
    • ListingDate: 2019-01-11T00:00:00
    • Ownership: Fee Simple

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/7/2019Sold$197,500-8.1%$161/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/12/2019Pending sale$215,000$176/sqft
    Source: Long & Foster-Folsom #PADE322492 Report a problem
    1/12/2019Listed for sale$215,000+26.1%$176/sqft
    Source: L&F - Folsom #PADE322492 Report a problem
    7/19/2013Sold$170,500+0.6%$139/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/3/2013Price change$169,500-8.3%$138/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 Alliance #6211050 Report a problem
    11/10/2012Price change$184,900-2.6%$151/sqft
    Source: Prudential Premier Properties #6088526 Report a problem
    9/10/2012Price change$189,900-5%$155/sqft
    7/27/2012Listed for sale$199,900$163/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$6,308 +4.4%$215,020
    2024$6,044 +3.9%$215,020
    2023$5,819 +2.2%$215,020
    2022$5,693 +0.4%$215,020
    2021$5,671 +829%$215,020 +92.4%
    2020$610 -87.7%$111,780
    2019$4,946 +1.4%$111,780
    2018$4,876 +694.8%$111,780
    2017$613 -2%$111,780
    2016$626 +2%$111,780
    2015$613 $111,780
    2014$613 +0.7%$111,780
    2013$609 +2.8%$111,780
    2012$592 +2.3%$111,780
    2011$579 $111,780
    2010$579 +9.7%$111,780
    2009$528 $111,780
    2008$528 +6.1%$111,780
    2007$497 $111,780
    2006$497 $111,780
    2005$497 $111,780
    2004$497 +8.5%$111,780
    2003$458 +7.9%$111,780
    2002$425 $111,780
    2000$425 $111,780

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 19064