Skip main navigation
Pending
  • $549,000

    247 Rider Avenue, Patchogue, NY 11772

    4beds
    1,394sqft
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 1964
    7,841 Square Feet Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $394/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Welcome to this newly updated 4-bedroom, 2-bath ranch home offering easy one-level living. Features include a brand-new kitchen, beautifully updated baths, and new flooring throughout. Ideally located in desirable Patchogue Village, close to local shops, dining, and village amenities. Move-in ready and not to be missed.
    113 days
    |
    60
    |
    0
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing by:

    Realty Maintained LLC 631-526-9838,

    Christine G. Jansson 631-374-2094,

    Anthony J. Careccia 631-526-9838,

    Realty Maintained LLC

    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 956451MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Heating
      • Baseboard, Oil
      Cooling
      • None
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator
      Features
      • First Floor Bedroom
      • Basement: Full
      • Attic: Pull Stairs
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,394
      • Total interior livable area: 1,394 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Parking features: Driveway
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Lot
      • Size: 7,841 Square Feet
      Details
      • Parcel number: 0204017000500005000
      • Special conditions: None

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Ranch
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
      Condition
      • Updated/Remodeled
      • Year built: 1964

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Cesspool
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Electricity Connected

      Community & HOA

      HOA
      • Has HOA: No
      Location
      • Region: Patchogue

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $394/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $2,525
      • Annual tax amount: $12,218
      • Date on market: 1/31/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 111 days
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell

DateEventPrice
        3/14/2026Pending sale$549,000$394/sqft
        Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #956451 Report a problem
        3/13/2026Listing removed$549,000$394/sqft
        2/16/2026Price change$549,000-3.5%$394/sqft
        1/31/2026Listed for sale$569,000+408%$408/sqft
        6/13/2000Sold$112,000$80/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025-- $2,525
        2024-- $2,525
        2023-- $2,525
        2022-- $2,525
        2021-- $2,525
        2020-- $2,525
        2019-- $2,525
        2018-- $2,525
        2017$7,827 $2,525
        2016-- $2,525
        2015-- $2,525
        2014-- $2,525
        2013-- $2,525
        2012-- $2,525
        2011-- $2,525
        2010-- $2,525
        2009-- $2,525
        2008-- $2,525
        2007$5,412 +33%$2,525
        2005$4,069 +7.3%$2,525
        2004$3,792 -10.7%$2,525
        2003$4,248 +7.8%$2,525
        2002$3,942 $2,525

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment$1,822
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 11772

        Getting around

        52 / 100
        Somewhat Walkable
        44 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable