Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $305,000

    2470 Corvara Dr SE, Rio Rancho, NM 87124

    2beds
    1,037sqft
    : 
    Townhouse
    Built in 2009
    3,049.2 Square Feet Lot
    $304,200 Zestimate®
    $294/sqft
    $40/mo HOA

    What's special

    Solar panelsBright open-concept floor planCommunity swimming pool
    Experience the perfect blend of efficiency and lifestyle in this charming 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom home located in the highly sought-after Astante at Cabezon gated community. This property is a standout for eco-conscious buyers, featuring solar panels to help keep utility costs low while enjoying a bright, open-concept floor plan. Nestled in the heart of the Cabezon master-planned community, this home offers a prime location just moments away from the beautiful Cabezon Park, community swimming pool, and miles of scenic walking trails. You will enjoy ultimate convenience with quick access to Presbyterian Rust Medical Center & MarketStreet Grocery, making this a premier choice for those seeking a low-maintenance lifestyle in one of Rio Rancho's most desirable neighborhoods.
    3 days
    |
    276
    |
    13
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Alex Lujan 575-496-3303,

    Ibarra Real Estate Group 505-550-0549

    Source: SWMLS,MLS#: 1103241MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 2
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Heating
      • Central, Forced Air
      Cooling
      • Refrigerated
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Free-Standing Gas Range, Microwave, Refrigerator
      • Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup
      Features
      • Main Level Primary
      • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
      • Windows: Double Pane Windows, Insulated Windows
      • Has basement: No
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,037
      • Total interior livable area: 1,037 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Garage
      • Garage spaces: 2
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Fencing: Gate
      Lot
      • Size: 3,049.2 Square Feet
      Details
      • Parcel number: 1012067123412

• New construction: No
      • Year built: 2009

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
      Green energy
      • Energy generation: Solar

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Security: Security Gate
      • Subdivision: Astante Townhomes At Cabezon
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • HOA fee: $40 monthly
      Location
      • Region: Rio Rancho

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $294/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $106,922
      • Annual tax amount: $1,464
      • Date on market: 5/8/2026
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $304,200

        $289,000 - $319,000

        $1,828/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/9/2026Listed for sale$305,000$294/sqft
        Source: SWMLS #1103241 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$1,418 -3.2%$35,641
        2024$1,464 -0.4%$35,641
        2023$1,469 -0.7%$35,641
        2022$1,480 -2.5%$35,641 +0%
        2021$1,517 $35,640
        2020$1,517 +19.9%$35,640
        2019$1,265 -12.3%$35,640 -2.9%
        2018$1,443 -8.5%$36,710 +3%
        2017$1,577 $35,640
        2016$1,577 +1.9%$35,640
        2014$1,547 $35,640 +5.9%
        2013$1,547 $33,640 -72%
        2011-- $120,014

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment
        $1,758/mo
        Principal & interest
        $1525
        Property taxes
        $193
        HOA Fees
        $40
        More affordability tools

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: Rio Rancho Estates

          Getting around

          12 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          46 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable