Nice and cozy house located in the quiet neighborhood of Heritage Village. NEW FRESH PAINT and LIGHTS. Home features 3 beds 2 baths with wood floor throughout the house, no carpet, lot of natural light. Master bedroom with separated shower and bathtub; walk-in closet. Kitchen with stainless-steel appliances and cabinets for storage. Covered patio with extended concrete for family entertainment at the weekend. Few minutes away from grocery, restaurants, schools, business area, etc. Welcome to schedule a private tour today.
For sale
$240,000
2471 Brandy Mill Rd, Houston, TX 77067
3beds
1,755sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1998
5,501.63 Square Feet Lot
$236,400 Zestimate®
$137/sqft
$41/mo HOA
What's special
Lot of natural lightCozy houseWalk-in closetCabinets for storageKitchen with stainless-steel appliances
- 19 days |
- 159 |
- 4 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Tung Do TREC #0749782 832-748-6268,
JLA Realty,
Shawn Nguyen
Source: HAR,MLS#: 71567491
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Rooms
- Room types: Utility Room
Primary bathroom
- Features: Primary Bath: Separate Shower, Primary Bath: Soaking Tub
Kitchen
- Features: Pantry
Heating
- Natural Gas
Cooling
- Electric
Appliances
- Included: Disposal, Electric Oven, Microwave, Gas Cooktop, Dishwasher
Features
- All Bedrooms Down, Primary Bed - 1st Floor, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Laminate
- Number of fireplaces: 1
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,755
- Total interior livable area: 1,755 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Patio/Deck
Lot
- Size: 5,501.63 Square Feet
- Features: Subdivided, 0 Up To 1/4 Acre
Details
- Parcel number: 1154170020058
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1998
Utilities & green energy
- Water: Water District
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: Heritage Village
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $495 annually
Location
- Region: Houston
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $137/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $223,743
- Annual tax amount: $5,951
- Date on market: 4/29/2026
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,Investor,VA Loan
Estimated market value
$236,400
$225,000 - $248,000
$1,735/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/8/2026 | Price change | $1,799-2.8%$1/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/30/2026 | Listed for rent | $1,850+8.8%$1/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/29/2026 | Listed for sale | $240,000+123.3%$137/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/27/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 6/21/2024 | Listed for rent | $1,700$1/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/9/2014 | Listing removed | $107,500$61/sqft |
Source: First Class Realty #46759129 Report a problem | ||
| 9/3/2014 | Pending sale | $107,500$61/sqft |
Source: First Class Realty #46759129 Report a problem | ||
| 8/15/2014 | Listed for sale | $107,500$61/sqft |
Source: First Class Realty #46759129 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,953 +21.9% | $223,743 -1.1% |
| 2024 | $1,602 +24.3% | $226,264 -2.8% |
| 2023 | $1,289 +7.9% | $232,697 +6.8% |
| 2022 | $1,195 | $217,915 +31.1% |
| 2021 | -- | $166,164 +6% |
| 2020 | $1,098 +8.2% | $156,698 +10.5% |
| 2019 | $1,015 -75% | $141,853 +12.6% |
| 2018 | $4,059 | $126,000 |
| 2017 | $4,059 +8.8% | $126,000 +4.4% |
| 2016 | $3,729 +0.4% | $120,740 +8.8% |
| 2015 | $3,715 | $111,015 +15.9% |
| 2014 | $3,715 | $95,814 +35% |
| 2013 | -- | $70,987 +6.2% |
| 2012 | -- | $66,836 -18.1% |
| 2011 | -- | $81,558 |
| 2010 | -- | $81,558 -12.1% |
| 2009 | -- | $92,811 -13.9% |
| 2008 | -- | $107,743 -2.8% |
| 2007 | -- | $110,797 |
| 2006 | -- | $110,797 +7.3% |
| 2005 | -- | $103,251 -4.5% |
| 2004 | -- | $108,100 +6.7% |
| 2003 | -- | $101,300 +8.2% |
| 2002 | -- | $93,600 +5.3% |
| 2001 | -- | $88,900 +9.9% |
| 2000 | -- | $80,900 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 77067