Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $840,000

    2471 Reed St SE, Smyrna, GA 30080

    4beds
    3,005sqft
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 2025
    0.31 Acres Lot
    $833,900 Zestimate®
    $280/sqft
    $5,826 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $833,900

    $776,000 - $901,000

    $5,826/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $5,826/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $5,826/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,997/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $4,997/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    New Construction next to popular Williams Park! So convenient to the Smyrna Market Village, Belmont Village, and the Battery! This impressive modern farmhouse/craftsman-style home features a gorgeous stained wood front door, a 4-sides brick water table with a board-and-batten front, covered front and rear porches, and a HUGE professionally landscaped yard. The interior offers a dining room with a coffered ceiling, a study/den with beamed ceiling, built-in bookcases on both sides of the brick fireplace, lovely white oak site-finished hardwood floors, an open kitchen with high-end quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, and a large island opening to the large family room. Upstairs, you'll find a lovely master suite with his/hers closets and a sitting area, as well as three spacious BR's - one w/ it's own ensuite bath. But, don't forget the location -- so convenient to the Battery and Truist park as well as walking distance to Smyrna Market Village and Belmont Village. Grab a coffee, effortlessly catch a Braves game, or meet friends for dinner... this is the kind of neighborhood you actually move for. This one is a winner for sure!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    RICK KOLB,

    RE/MAX Around Atlanta Realty 404-518-3542

    Bought with:

    Debbie Kosmahl, 180715

    Atlanta Fine Homes Sotheby's International

    Source: FMLS GA,MLS#: 7673588MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Features: Oversized Master, Sitting Room, Split Bedroom Plan
    • Level: Oversized Master, Sitting Room, Split Bedroom Plan
    Bedroom
    Primary bathroom
    • Features: Double Vanity, Separate Tub/Shower, Soaking Tub
    Dining room
    • Features: Separate Dining Room
    Kitchen
    • Features: Breakfast Room, Cabinets White, Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Stone Counters, View to Family Room, Wine Rack
    Heating
    • Central, Natural Gas
    Cooling
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Cooktop, Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater
    • Laundry: Laundry Room, Sink, Upper Level
    Features
    • Beamed Ceilings, Bookcases, Coffered Ceiling(s), Crown Molding, Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings 9 ft Main, High Ceilings 9 ft Upper, His and Hers Closets, Recessed Lighting, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Flooring: Hardwood, Tile
    • Windows: Double Pane Windows, Insulated Windows
    • Basement: None
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Family Room, Gas Log, Gas Starter, Glass Doors
    • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 3,005
    • Total interior livable area: 3,005 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 3,005
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage, Garage Door Opener, Level Driveway
    • Garage spaces: 2
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: None
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Patio & porch: Covered, Front Porch, Rear Porch
    • Exterior features: Lighting, Rain Gutters
    Lot
    • Size: 0.31 Acres
    • Dimensions: 57X237X57X236
    • Features: Back Yard, Front Yard, Landscaped, Level, Open Lot
    Details
    • Additional structures: None
    • Parcel number: 17056200610
    • Other equipment: None
    • Horse amenities: None

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Craftsman,Farmhouse
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
    Materials
    • Brick 4 Sides, Fiber Cement, HardiPlank Type
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Roof: Composition,Metal,Shingle
    Condition
    • New Construction
    • New construction: Yes
    • Year built: 2025
    Details
    • Warranty included: Yes

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: 110 Volts, 220 Volts
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Phone Available, Sewer Available, Underground Utilities, Water Available
    Green energy
    • Energy efficient items: Insulation, Thermostat, Water Heater
    • Energy generation: None

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Smoke Detector(s)
    Community
    • Community features: Near Public Transport, Near Schools, Near Shopping, Near Trails/Greenway, Park, Playground, Sidewalks, Street Lights

DateEventPrice
    11/26/2025Sold$840,000-4.4%$280/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7673588 Report a problem
    11/25/2025Pending sale$879,000$293/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7673588 Report a problem
    10/29/2025Listed for sale$879,000-0.7%$293/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7673588 Report a problem
    10/28/2025Listing removed$885,000$295/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7639090 Report a problem
    10/16/2025Price change$885,000-1.4%$295/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7639090 Report a problem
    10/7/2025Price change$898,000-1.2%$299/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7639090 Report a problem
    9/30/2025Price change$909,000-2.2%$302/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7639090 Report a problem
    8/27/2025Listed for sale$929,000-0.6%$309/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7639090 Report a problem
    5/15/2025Listing removed$935,000$311/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7571828 Report a problem
    5/1/2025Listed for sale$935,000+274%$311/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7571828 Report a problem
    7/11/2024Listing removed$250,000$83/sqft
    Source: HomeSmart #10324858 Report a problem
    6/26/2024Contingent$250,000$83/sqft
    Source: HomeSmart #10324858 Report a problem
    6/25/2024Pending sale$250,000$83/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10324858 Report a problem
    6/23/2024Listed for sale$250,000$83/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10324858 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    Tax history is unavailable.

    Neighborhood: 30080