Skip main navigation
Sold for $320,000
  • $320,000

    24725 N Patricia Rd, Paulden, AZ 86334

    3beds
    1,512sqft
    Manufactured Home
    Built in 1998
    2.5 Acres Lot
    $319,900 Zestimate®
    $212/sqft
    $1,477 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $319,900

    $304,000 - $336,000

    $1,477/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,477/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,477/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,810/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,810/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Enjoy wide-open skies and country living on 2.5 fully usable acres in Paulden. With breathtaking panoramic views in every direction, this property offers the space, privacy, and freedom you've been looking for. The 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offers a split floor plan and NEW luxury vinyl plank flooring (2026) in the main living areas, kitchen, laundry, and baths. New Arcadia and storm doors add light and efficiency, plus newer skirting and pressure tank for peace of mind. The 32' x 22' garage with additional storage is ideal for a workshop or toys, with outbuildings, pump house, 50-amp RV hookup, full fencing, and gated entry. The acreage offers endless possibilities -- bring your horses, RV, recreational vehicles, or simply enjoy the open space.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Marjorie Melchiors 928-458-6393,

    Russ Lyon Sotheby's International Realty

    Bought with:

    Peggy Ahern, SA680724000

    Realty ONE Group Mountain Desert

    Source: PAAR as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 1075184MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 3/4 bathrooms: 1
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Laminate Counters
    • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
    • Windows: Skylight(s), Drapes, Blinds
    • Basement: Piers
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,512
    • Total interior livable area: 1,512 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    • Parking features: Driveway Gravel
    • Garage spaces: 3
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Features
    • Fencing: Perimeter
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Panoramic
    Lot
    • Size: 2.50 Acres
    • Topography: Level
    Details
    • Additional structures: Shed(s)
    • Parcel number: 30401020B
    • Zoning: RCU-2

Condition
    • Year built: 1998

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: 220 Volts
    • Sewer: Septic Conv
    • Water: Well, Private
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Propane - Rent

DateEventPrice
    5/1/2026Sold$320,000-5.9%$212/sqft
    Source: PAAR as distributed by MLS GRID #1075184 Report a problem
    4/23/2026Pending sale$340,000$225/sqft
    3/20/2026Contingent$340,000$225/sqft
    3/11/2026Price change$340,000-2.9%$225/sqft
    2/22/2026Price change$350,000-2.8%$231/sqft
    1/29/2026Price change$359,900-1.4%$238/sqft
    11/2/2025Price change$364,900-1.4%$241/sqft
    9/21/2025Price change$369,900-1.4%$245/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #6920668 Report a problem
    8/24/2025Price change$375,000-2.6%$248/sqft
    7/25/2025Listed for sale$385,000+22.2%$255/sqft
    7/9/2025Listing removed$315,000$208/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #6453073 Report a problem
    12/13/2023Listing removed--
    Source: ARMLS #6453073 Report a problem
    11/14/2022Listing removed$315,000$208/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #6453073 Report a problem
    10/16/2022Pending sale$315,000$208/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #6453073 Report a problem
    9/30/2022Price change$315,000-4.2%$208/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #6453073 Report a problem
    9/15/2022Price change$328,900-1.8%$218/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #6453073 Report a problem
    8/21/2022Listed for sale$335,000+2133.3%$222/sqft
    Source: PAAR as distributed by MLS GRID #1050618 Report a problem
    4/2/1998Sold$15,000$10/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$668 +2.6%$7,778 +5%
    2024$652 +3.8%$7,407 -55.7%
    2023$628 -3.3%$16,721 +17.6%
    2022$649 +3.1%$14,223 +5.9%
    2021$630 +105.6%$13,431 +314.7%
    2020$306 +55.1%$3,239
    2019$198 --
    2018-- --
    2017-- --
    2016-- --
    2015-- --
    2014-- --
    2013-- --
    2012-- --
    2011$305 $3,779
    2010-- --
    2009$290 -57.5%--
    2008$683 --
    2007-- --
    2006-- --
    2005-- --
    2004-- --
    2003-- --
    2002-- --
    2001-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 86334