Skip main navigation
Sold
  • $367,000

    2473 Box Elder Rd, Suffolk, VA 23437

    3beds
    2,136sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1920
    -- sqft lot
    $367,200 Zestimate®
    $172/sqft
    $2,521 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $367,200

    $349,000 - $386,000

    $2,521/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,521/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,521/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,271/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,271/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Fully renovated from roof to crawlspace, this stunning 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath farmhouse sits on a spacious 1.6-acre lot in Suffolk, VA and has been completely transformed with modern upgrades throughout. Enjoy a brand-new feel with a fully updated kitchen, stylish bathrooms, refreshed living spaces, and the charm of country living with today’s finishes. Located just minutes from the Suffolk Golf Course, downtown Suffolk shops and restaurants, and quick access to Route 58 for easy commuting. Priced below market value for a fast sale — opportunities like this don’t last long. Schedule your showing before it’s gone!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Brandon Privette,

    1st Advantage Realty LLC 757-650-7888

    Bought with:

    Kevin Maury

    Abrams Realty

    Source: REIN Inc.,MLS#: 10623827MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Electric, Heat Pump
    Cooling
    • Heat Pump
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,136 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage Det 2 Car, Off Street, Driveway
    • Garage spaces: 2
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Features
    • Stories: 2
    • Patio & porch: Porch
    • Pool features: None
    • Fencing: None
    • Waterfront features: Not Waterfront
    Details
    • Parcel number: 52313
    • Special conditions: Owner Agent

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Traditional
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Vinyl Siding
    • Roof: Asphalt Shingle
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1920

YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,638 +9.4%$246,500 +9.4%
    2024$2,411 +1.7%$225,300 +3.6%
    2023$2,371 +14.2%$217,500 +14.2%
    2022$2,076 +9.8%$190,500 +11.8%
    2021$1,891 +4.5%$170,400 +4.5%
    2020$1,809 +6.6%$163,000 +6.6%
    2019$1,697 $152,900
    2018$1,697 +87.7%$152,900 +2.5%
    2017$904 $149,200 +2.7%
    2016$904 $145,300
    2015$904 $145,300
    2014$904 $145,300
    2013-- $145,300 -8.2%
    2012-- $158,300
    2011-- $158,300 -2.4%
    2010-- $162,200 -2.7%
    2009$1,517 -1.5%$166,700 -1.5%
    2008$1,540 +26.5%$169,200 +30.7%
    2007$1,217 +26.6%$129,500 +42.8%
    2005$961 $90,700 +5.8%
    2004-- $85,700

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 23437