Skip main navigation
Sold for $880,000
  • Listing Provided by: Harcourts Prime Properties
    Bought with: Harcourts Prime Properties
    $880,000

    2474 Gird Rd, Fallbrook, CA 92028

    3beds
    1,871sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1972
    1.33 Acres Lot
    $928,400 Zestimate®
    $470/sqft
    $4,194 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $928,400

    $873,000 - $984,000

    $4,194/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,194/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $4,194/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $5,607/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $5,607/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Stunning single story Fallbrook home offering unparalleled views of the picturesque Monserate Winery and surrounding mountains. Located on an elevated 1.33-acre lot, this home is an oasis of peace and quiet. Inside, natural light floods the warm and inviting interior, with vaulted beam ceilings in the living room. Two ensuite bedrooms with an optional third bedroom. Enjoy the private wraparound patio and gentle breezes. This property boasts an owned solar system, new traffic rated septic system, large two car garage and room for RV parking. Fantastic combination of privacy, lush outdoor space, and captivating views-this is a must-see home!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Frances Foltz DRE #01385382 fmfoltz@gmail.com,

    Harcourts Prime Properties,

    Adrienne Mineiro DRE #01959382 858-775-3094,

    Harcourts Prime Properties

    Bought with:

    Adrienne Mineiro, DRE #01959382

    Harcourts Prime Properties

    Frances Foltz, DRE #01385382

    Harcourts Prime Properties

    Source: CRMLS,MLS#: NDP2307410MLS LogoOriginating MLS: California Regional MLS (North San Diego County & Pacific Southwest AORs)

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Features
    • All Bedrooms Down, Multiple Primary Suites, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: Living Room
    • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,871 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Entry location: East side
    • Pool features: None
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Bluff, Hills, Panoramic, Vineyard
    Lot
    • Size: 1.33 Acres
    • Features: Bluff, Drip Irrigation/Bubblers, Lot Over 40000 Sqft, Sloped Up
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1071501800
    • Zoning: R-1:SINGLE FAM-RES
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Condition
    • Year built: 1972

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Water: Public

    Community & neighborhood

    Community
    • Community features: Dog Park, Golf, Gutter(s), Hiking, Park
    Location
    • Region: Fallbrook

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    11/21/2023Sold$880,000+3.5%$470/sqft
    Source: CRMLS #NDP2307410 Report a problem
    9/30/2023Pending sale$849,900$454/sqft
    Source: CRMLS #NDP2307410 Report a problem
    9/21/2023Listed for sale$849,900+48.3%$454/sqft
    Source: CRMLS #NDP2307410 Report a problem
    7/31/2018Sold$573,000+0.7%$306/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/26/2018Pending sale$569,000$304/sqft
    Source: Summit Realty Professionals #180031023 Report a problem
    6/12/2018Listed for sale$569,000+25.1%$304/sqft
    3/29/2018Sold$455,000+13.8%$243/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/27/2018Pending sale$400,000$214/sqft
    Source: Reef Point Realty, Inc #180009398 Report a problem
    2/23/2018Price change$400,000+0%$214/sqft
    Source: John Reeves #180009398 Report a problem
    2/23/2018Pending sale$399,999-25.8%$214/sqft
    Source: John Reeves #180009398 Report a problem
    10/18/2017Listed for sale$539,000$288/sqft
    Source: Smart Realty Group #OC17206777 Report a problem
    10/6/2017Pending sale$539,000$288/sqft
    Source: Smart Realty Group #OC17206777 Report a problem
    9/7/2017Price change$539,000+7.8%$288/sqft
    Source: Smart Realty Group #OC17206777 Report a problem
    8/2/2017Pending sale$499,888$267/sqft
    Source: Carmel Valley / Del Mar #170028995 Report a problem
    6/20/2017Price change$499,888-7.4%$267/sqft
    Source: Carmel Valley / Del Mar #170028995 Report a problem
    6/5/2017Price change$539,888-1.7%$289/sqft
    Source: Carmel Valley / Del Mar #170028995 Report a problem
    5/5/2017Price change$549,000+1.9%$293/sqft
    Source: Thompson & Associates #170011325 Report a problem
    4/11/2017Price change$539,000-1.8%$288/sqft
    Source: Thompson and Associates #1700011325 Report a problem
    3/27/2017Price change$549,000-3.5%$293/sqft
    3/21/2017Listed for sale$569,000+1.6%$304/sqft
    10/30/2006Sold$560,000$299/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,750 -60.4%$352,709 -59.9%
    2024$9,462 +44.6%$880,000 +43.2%
    2023$6,542 0%$614,369 +2%
    2022$6,545 +3.5%$602,323 +2%
    2021$6,324 -0.8%$590,514 +1%
    2020$6,373 +2.9%$584,460 +2%
    2019$6,194 +13.4%$573,000 +13.5%
    2018$5,461 +0%$505,000
    2017$5,460 +0.6%$505,000
    2016$5,429 +5.3%$505,000 +5.2%
    2015$5,154 +14.3%$480,000 +14.3%
    2014$4,509 $420,000 +25%
    2013-- $336,000
    2012-- $336,000
    2011-- $336,000 +15.5%
    2010-- $291,000 -10.7%
    2009-- $326,000 -25.1%
    2008-- $435,000 -22.3%
    2007-- $560,000 +447.7%
    2006-- $102,253 +2%
    2005-- $100,249 +2%
    2004-- $98,284 +1.9%
    2003-- $96,484 +2%
    2002-- $94,593 +2%
    2001-- $92,739

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 92028