Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $330,000

    2475 Benson Rdg, Lithonia, GA 30058

    3beds
    2,298sqft
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 2003
    0.3 Acres Lot
    $331,100 Zestimate®
    $144/sqft
    $1,874 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $331,100

    $315,000 - $348,000

    $1,874/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,874/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,874/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,039/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,039/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This newly renovated ranch home boasts a spacious 3 bed, 2 1/2 bath layout, perfect for comfortable living. Step into a modern kitchen equipped with brand new stainless steel appliances, making meal preparation a breeze. The waterproof luxury vinyl plank flooring adds both durability and elegance to the space, extending seamlessly throughout. The thoughtful roommate floor plan ensures privacy and convenience for all occupants. Stainless steel dishwasher will be installed upon delivery. Book your tour now! This listing won't last long!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Shikera James,

    HomeSmart 404-876-4901

    Bought with:

    Tonya Thomas, 410792

    Redfin Corporation

    Source: FMLS GA,MLS#: 7391179MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bedrooms: 3
    Primary bedroom
    • Features: Master on Main, Roommate Floor Plan
    • Level: Master on Main, Roommate Floor Plan
    Bedroom
    • Features: Master on Main, Roommate Floor Plan
    Primary bathroom
    • Features: Double Vanity, Separate Tub/Shower, Soaking Tub, Whirlpool Tub
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Microwave
    • Laundry: Laundry Room, Main Level
    Features
    • Cathedral Ceiling(s), Double Vanity, Entrance Foyer
    • Flooring: Vinyl
    • Windows: None
    • Basement: None
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Gas Starter
    • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,298
    • Total interior livable area: 2,298 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage
    • Garage spaces: 2
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: None
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    Lot
    • Size: 0.30 Acres
    • Features: Back Yard
    Details
    • Additional structures: None
    • Parcel number: 16 218 03 171
    • Other equipment: None
    • Horse amenities: None

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
    Materials
    • Vinyl Siding
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Roof: Shingle
    Condition
    • Updated/Remodeled
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 2003
    Details
    • Warranty included: Yes

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: None
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Phone Available, Sewer Available, Underground Utilities, Water Available

DateEventPrice
    6/28/2024Sold$330,000+0.9%$144/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7391179 Report a problem
    6/24/2024Contingent$327,000$142/sqft
    Source: HomeSmart #10304398 Report a problem
    6/24/2024Pending sale$327,000$142/sqft
    Source: HomeSmart #7391179 Report a problem
    6/22/2024Contingent$327,000$142/sqft
    Source: HomeSmart #10304398 Report a problem
    6/22/2024Pending sale$327,000$142/sqft
    Source: HomeSmart #7391179 Report a problem
    6/3/2024Contingent$327,000$142/sqft
    Source: HomeSmart #10304398 Report a problem
    5/31/2024Pending sale$327,000$142/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10304398 Report a problem
    5/24/2024Listed for sale$327,000+7.2%$142/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10304398 Report a problem
    2/12/2024Listing removed$305,000$133/sqft
    Source: HomeSmart #20164054 Report a problem
    1/6/2024Price change$305,000-3.2%$133/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #20164054 Report a problem
    12/29/2023Listed for sale$315,000+90.9%$137/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #20164054 Report a problem
    3/24/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    1/17/2019Listing removed$1,400$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    1/16/2019Listed for rent$1,400$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    4/10/2018Sold$165,000$72/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    10/19/2017Sold$165,000$72/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #5906878 Report a problem
    10/18/2017Pending sale$165,000$72/sqft
    Source: KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY ATL PART #5906878 Report a problem
    10/18/2017Price change$165,000+3.1%$72/sqft
    10/4/2017Pending sale$160,000$70/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Rlty Atl. Part #8184816 Report a problem
    9/18/2017Price change$160,000-3%$70/sqft
    Source: Atlanta - Stockbridge #8184816 Report a problem
    9/13/2017Pending sale$165,000+3.1%$72/sqft
    Source: Atlanta - Stockbridge #8184816 Report a problem
    7/13/2017Listed for sale$160,000$70/sqft
    Source: Atlanta - Stockbridge #8184816 Report a problem
    7/10/2017Pending sale$160,000$70/sqft
    Source: Atlanta - Stockbridge #8184816 Report a problem
    5/31/2017Listed for sale$160,000$70/sqft
    Source: Atlanta - Stockbridge #8184816 Report a problem
    5/23/2017Pending sale$160,000$70/sqft
    Source: Atlanta - Stockbridge #8184816 Report a problem
    11/3/2016Listed for sale$160,000+10.3%$70/sqft
    Source: DUFFY REALTY OF ATLANTA #5769669 Report a problem
    4/26/2004Sold$145,000$63/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$486 -86.2%$123,680 +2.2%
    2024$3,509 +34%$121,000 +10%
    2023$2,620 -11.4%$110,000 +10.4%
    2022$2,956 +15.3%$99,680 +20.6%
    2021$2,563 +12.6%$82,640 +18%
    2020$2,277 +4.6%$70,040 +5.2%
    2019$2,176 +5.2%$66,600 +7.1%
    2018$2,068 -33.6%$62,200 +2.4%
    2017$3,116 +19.4%$60,720 +19.4%
    2016$2,611 $50,840 +30.5%
    2014$2,611 $38,960 +14.1%
    2013-- $34,160
    2012-- $34,160 -33.1%
    2011-- $51,024 -3.6%
    2010$2,486 $52,920
    2009$2,486 -20.3%$52,920 -24.7%
    2008$3,118 +0.2%$70,280
    2007$3,112 $70,280
    2006$3,112 +4%$70,280
    2005$2,994 +17.4%$70,280 +19.4%
    2004$2,551 +557.2%$58,840 +488.4%
    2003$388 $10,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 30058