2475 Fernleaf Ln, Decatur, GA 30033
Home value
$420,800
$400,000 - $442,000
$2,037/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,037/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$2,037/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$2,471/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$2,471/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Thomas Roberts,
Bolst, Inc. 404-358-5857,
LEIGH LYNCH,
Bolst, Inc.
CHRISTOPHER IGLINSKI, 345164
EXP Realty, LLC.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 1
- Main level bedrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Features: Master on Main, Roommate Floor Plan
- Level: Master on Main, Roommate Floor Plan
Bedroom
- Features: Master on Main, Roommate Floor Plan
Primary bathroom
- Features: Tub/Shower Combo
Dining room
- Features: Open Concept
Kitchen
- Features: Cabinets White, Solid Surface Counters, View to Family Room
Heating
- Forced Air, Natural Gas
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Double Oven, Electric Cooktop, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
- Fireplace features: None
- Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,006
- Total interior livable area: 1,006 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Driveway, Kitchen Level, Level Driveway
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: None
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Deck
- Exterior features: Rain Gutters, Storage
Lot
- Size: 0.40 Acres
- Dimensions: 160 x 155
- Features: Back Yard, Cul-De-Sac, Flood Plain, Level
Details
- Additional structures: Shed(s)
- Parcel number: 18 062 01 021
- Other equipment: None
- Horse amenities: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Bungalow,Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
Materials
- Brick 4 Sides
- Foundation: Block
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Resale
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1953
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: 110 Volts
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Phone Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
- Region: Decatur
- Subdivision: University Heights/ Medlock
Other
Other facts
- Road surface type: Concrete
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 11/22/2023 | Sold | $400,000+0%$398/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/30/2023 | Pending sale | $399,900$398/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/26/2023 | Listed for sale | $399,900+84.5%$398/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/19/2014 | Sold | $216,750-1.4%$215/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/3/2014 | Pending sale | $219,900$219/sqft |
Source: Georgia Renaissance Realty, LLC #5363346 Report a problem | ||
| 11/5/2014 | Listed for sale | $219,900+15.7%$219/sqft |
| 7/29/2004 | Sold | $190,000+11.8%$189/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 5/1/2000 | Sold | $169,900$169/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,142 -0.6% | $160,200 +5.9% |
| 2024 | $5,175 +42.8% | $151,320 -0.1% |
| 2023 | $3,624 +1% | $151,480 +21.3% |
| 2022 | $3,589 +7.5% | $124,840 +9.5% |
| 2021 | $3,338 +0.8% | $113,960 +1.2% |
| 2020 | $3,312 +2.1% | $112,600 +1.7% |
| 2019 | $3,245 +9.1% | $110,720 +11.7% |
| 2018 | $2,974 +4.8% | $99,160 +10.9% |
| 2017 | $2,836 +7.8% | $89,440 +7.8% |
| 2016 | $2,632 | $83,000 +25.8% |
| 2014 | $2,632 | $65,960 +12.8% |
| 2013 | -- | $58,480 +2% |
| 2012 | -- | $57,360 -14.6% |
| 2011 | -- | $67,152 -5.1% |
| 2010 | $3,193 | $70,760 |
| 2009 | $3,193 +2.1% | $70,760 |
| 2008 | $3,127 +0.2% | $70,760 |
| 2007 | $3,120 | $70,760 |
| 2006 | $3,120 +9.1% | $70,760 +7% |
| 2005 | $2,860 +65.5% | $66,160 |
| 2004 | $1,728 +6.1% | $66,160 +5% |
| 2003 | $1,628 +14.9% | $63,000 |
| 2002 | $1,417 +21.7% | $63,000 |
| 2001 | $1,164 | $63,000 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: North Decatur