Skip main navigation
Active
  • $525,000

    2475 N Partridge Loop, Post Falls, ID 83854

    3beds
    2baths
    1,565sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2006
    7,405.2 Square Feet Lot
    $519,800 Zestimate®
    $335/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Comfortable functional layoutGenerous closet spaceOpen main living space
    Welcome to easy single-level living in the desirable Fieldstone neighborhood of Post Falls. This well-maintained 3-bedroom home offers a comfortable, functional layout designed for everyday simplicity and flow. The open main living space connects kitchen, dining, and living areas, creating an inviting setting for both daily life and gathering with friends. The primary suite provides privacy and convenience with its own bath and generous closet space. Two additional bedrooms offer flexibility for guests, office, or hobbies. Outside, enjoy a low-maintenance yard space perfect for relaxing without heavy upkeep. Located in a quiet, established neighborhood close to parks, schools, and local amenities, this home blends comfort and practicality. A great opportunity for those seeking single-level living in a welcoming community.
    4 days
    |
    614
    |
    44
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Ally Noland 208-262-6507,

    Silvercreek Realty Group, LLC

    Source: Coeur d'Alene MLS,MLS#: 26-4837MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bedrooms: 3
      Heating
      • Natural Gas, Fireplace(s), Electric, Forced Air, Furnace
      Appliances
      • Included: Gas Water Heater, Refrigerator, Microwave, Disposal, Dishwasher
      • Laundry: Washer Hookup
      Features
      • High Speed Internet
      • Flooring: Carpet
      • Basement: None
      • Has fireplace: Yes
      • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,565
      • Total interior livable area: 1,565 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Parking features: Garage - Attached
      • Has attached garage: Yes
      Features
      • Patio & porch: Deck
      • Exterior features: Garden, Lighting, Rain Gutters, Lawn
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Neighborhood
      Lot
      • Size: 7,405.2 Square Feet
      • Features: Open Lot, Level
      Details
      • Parcel number: P24680040210
      • Zoning: Res

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Frame
      • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
      • Roof: Composition
      Condition
      • Year built: 2006

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $335/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $480,880
      • Annual tax amount: $1,917
      • Date on market: 5/14/2026
      • Road surface type: Paved

        Estimated market value

        $519,800

        $494,000 - $546,000

        $2,587/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/14/2026Listed for sale$525,000$335/sqft
        Source: Coeur d'Alene MLS #26-4837 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$1,917 +4.9%$355,880 +8.8%
        2024$1,827 +10.5%$327,050 -8.9%
        2023$1,653 -32%$359,054 -8.5%
        2022$2,429 +12.7%$392,560 +19.8%
        2021$2,154 +9.7%$327,620 +14.1%
        2020$1,963 +16%$287,030 +13.4%
        2019$1,693 -13.8%$253,210 +15.7%
        2018$1,963 +28.7%$218,850 +12.1%
        2017$1,526 +107.7%$195,230 +10%
        2016$735 +0.2%$177,500 +1.8%
        2015$733 $174,430 +19.8%
        2013$733 $145,590 +2.9%
        2012-- $141,540 -7.3%
        2011-- $152,620 -4.3%
        2010-- $159,530

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 83854

          Getting around

          5 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          28 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable