Excellent location just off Plow Ground Rd. This 6-acre parcel among other large parcels is mostly wooded with a small old field. Great opportunity to build in the country yet close to all the amenities on Johns Island. The property has a conservation easement which allows two residential structures with a limit of 8,000 sq ft of impervious surface in total. There is a 3.16 acre forested wetland conservation area. Adjacent properties are also protected with conservation easements.
Active
$355,000
2476 Joseph Pearline Rd, Johns Island, SC 29455
--beds
--baths
6Acres
Unimproved Land
Built in ----
6 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$--/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Mostly woodedSmall old field
- 121 days |
- 485 |
- 35 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Holcombe Fair & Lane
Source: CTMLS,MLS#: 26001794
Facts & features
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 1/20/2026 | Listed for sale | $355,000+9.6% |
Source: | ||
| 6/29/2025 | Listing removed | $324,000 |
Source: | ||
| 6/23/2025 | Price change | $324,000-7.2% |
Source: | ||
| 5/22/2025 | Price change | $349,000-6.7% |
Source: | ||
| 4/29/2025 | Price change | $374,000-0.3% |
Source: | ||
| 3/26/2025 | Price change | $374,999-6.3% |
Source: | ||
| 2/18/2025 | Listed for sale | $399,999 |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
Tax history is unavailable.
Monthly payment
Estimated monthly payment$1,822
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 29455