Stunning single-story CUSTOM BUILT home, designed with quality, character, and functionality in mind. From the moment you walk in, you’ll notice the difference immediately—soaring 25-ft rotunda ceiling, abundant natural light, and beautiful acacia wood flooring that adds warmth and sophistication throughout. Chef’s kitchen features knotty alder cabinetry, high-end Bosch appliances, and a large center island—perfect for entertaining or everyday living. Built to last with 55 bell bottom piers, PEX plumbing, metal roof (2018), all new HVAC systems (2026), and a whole-house generator. Enjoy your private backyard retreat with a resurfaced pool (2024), hot tub, outdoor kitchen, and fireplace. Oversized lot offers space for kids, pets, and gatherings. 3-car garage with custom cabinetry & 10-ft doors (engineered for future 2nd story), plus smart thermostats, alarm system, sprinkler system, and fresh exterior paint (2024). Prime opportunity to own something special.
For sale
$1,499,000
2080 Wilderness Trl, Friendswood, TX 77546
3beds
3,871sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2016
0.51 Acres Lot
$1,427,600 Zestimate®
$387/sqft
$83/mo HOA
What's special
Resurfaced poolHot tubOutdoor kitchenPrivate backyard retreatAbundant natural lightHigh-end bosch appliancesBeautiful acacia wood flooring
- 13 days |
- 882 |
- 44 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Deborah Bly TREC #0383205 281-782-5313,
eXp Realty, LLC,
Melinda Suchecki TREC #0669059 832-425-2251,
eXp Realty, LLC
Source: HAR,MLS#: 89755701
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 4
- Full bathrooms: 3
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Rooms
- Room types: Den, Family Room
Primary bathroom
- Features: Half Bath, Primary Bath: Double Sinks
Kitchen
- Features: Kitchen open to Family Room, Pantry, Pot Filler, Walk-in Pantry
Heating
- Natural Gas
Cooling
- Ceiling Fan(s), Electric
Appliances
- Included: Disposal, Electric Oven, Microwave, Dishwasher
Features
- 2 Bedrooms Down, En-Suite Bath, Primary Bed - 1st Floor
- Flooring: Carpet, Wood
- Number of fireplaces: 2
- Fireplace features: Gas Log, Wood Burning
Interior area
- Total structure area: 3,871
- Total interior livable area: 3,871 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 3
- Parking features: Electric Gate, Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 3
Features
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Patio/Deck
- Exterior features: Outdoor Kitchen
- Has private pool: Yes
- Pool features: In Ground, Pool/Spa Combo
- Has spa: Yes
- Spa features: Spa/Hot Tub
- Fencing: Back Yard,Full
Lot
- Size: 0.51 Acres
- Features: Cul-De-Sac, 1/2 Up to 1 Acre
Details
- Parcel number: 286900040009001
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Stone, Stucco
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Composition,Metal
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2016
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
Green energy
- Energy efficient items: Attic Vents, Thermostat
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: Creekwood Estates 2011
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $1,000 annually
Location
- Region: Friendswood
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $387/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $1,023,000
- Annual tax amount: $20,572
- Date on market: 4/30/2026
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
- Ownership: Full Ownership
Estimated market value
$1,427,600
$1.36M - $1.50M
$6,203/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/30/2026 | Listed for sale | $1,499,000$387/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,425 +24.2% | $1,023,000 +8.6% |
| 2024 | $4,367 -1.1% | $941,972 +10% |
| 2023 | $4,415 +0% | $856,338 +10% |
| 2022 | $4,415 0% | $778,489 +10% |
| 2021 | $4,415 0% | $707,717 +10% |
| 2020 | $4,416 -11.5% | $643,379 -7.9% |
| 2019 | $4,991 -66.7% | $698,920 +19.2% |
| 2018 | $14,978 | $586,250 0% |
| 2017 | $14,978 | $586,410 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 77546