Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $502,300

    248 Innes Rd, Wood Ridge, NJ 07075

    0beds
    1baths
    956sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1932
    44 Square Feet Lot
    $502,300 Zestimate®
    $525/sqft
    $2,654 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $502,300

    $472,000 - $532,000

    $2,654/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,654/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,654/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,419/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,419/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    ABSOLUTELY LOVELY TUDOR COLONI MOVE IN CONDITION, CLEAN AND TASTEFULLY UPDATED THROUGHOUT! SUPERB QUIET LOCATION ON A VERY PRETTY DEAD END STREET. LARGE FORMAL DINING ROOM, OPEN TO LIVING ROOM, GREAT UPDATED KITCHEN! UPSTAIRS THERE ARE TWO SPACIOUS BEDROOMS AND A NICE FULL BATHROOM. THE FULL BASEMENT IS READY TO FINISH. THERE IS A LOVELY BACKYARD WITH A PAVER PATIO, PERFECT FOR OUTDOOR BBQ'S IN THE SUMMER. AT THIS AFFORDABLE PRICE, THIS HOUSE IS A FANTASTIC VALUE! DON'T MISS IT!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 0
    • Bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 956 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Exterior features: Wood
    Lot
    • Size: 44 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 6900315000000006

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Condition
    • Year built: 1932

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Wood Ridge

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    8/13/2014Sold$295,000-1.6%$309/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/2/2014Price change$299,900-3.3%$314/sqft
    Source: VIKKI HEALEY PROPERTIES #1342495 Report a problem
    3/6/2014Price change$310,000-3.1%$324/sqft
    Source: VIKKI HEALEY PROPERTIES #1342495 Report a problem
    12/17/2013Listed for sale$319,900+6.6%$335/sqft
    Source: Vikki Healey Properties Report a problem
    10/21/2010Sold$300,000-14.3%$314/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/19/2007Sold$350,000+94.4%$366/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/11/2000Sold$180,000$188/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$8,248 $287,600
    2024$8,248 +1.5%$287,600
    2023$8,125 +1.1%$287,600
    2022$8,038 -1%$287,600
    2021$8,119 +1.8%$287,600
    2020$7,978 +3.4%$287,600
    2019$7,716 $287,600
    2018$7,716 +7.2%$287,600
    2017$7,198 +1.7%$287,600 +53.1%
    2016$7,076 +2.1%$187,800
    2015$6,932 +2.5%$187,800
    2014$6,761 +4.7%$187,800
    2013$6,457 $187,800
    2012$6,457 +2.7%$187,800
    2011$6,289 +4.6%$187,800
    2010$6,011 +10.2%$187,800
    2009$5,453 $187,800
    2007-- $187,800
    2006-- $187,800
    2005-- $187,800
    2004-- $187,800
    2003-- $187,800
    2002-- $187,800 +63%
    2001-- $115,200

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 07075