248 Pond Rd, West Tisbury, MA 02575
Home value
$2,650,400
$2.39M - $2.99M
$7,922/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$7,922/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$7,922/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$15,432/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$15,432/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 5
- Bathrooms: 4
- Full bathrooms: 3
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
- Main level bedrooms: 2
Heating
- OFHW
Appliances
- Included: Stove: Yes, Washer: Yes
Features
- Irr
- Flooring: Wood, Tile & Carpet
- Fireplace features: 1
Interior area
- Total structure area: 3,208
- Total interior livable area: 3,208 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Plenty
Features
- Exterior features: Deck, Porch, C/Tennis, PubBch, Cov
- Has view: Yes
- View description: None, Res
- Frontage type: None
Lot
- Size: 1.40 Acres
- Features: Nicely Landscaped
Details
- Parcel number: 3702823
- Zoning: RU
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Foundation: Poured
Condition
- Year built: 1998
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $2,250 annually
- Services included: Association Tennis Courts, Walking Trails, Road and Dock Maintenance
Other
Other facts
- Listing agreement: E
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3/15/2024 | Sold | $2,300,000-11.4%$717/sqft |
Source: LINK #40905 Report a problem | ||
| 1/8/2024 | Pending sale | $2,595,000$809/sqft |
Source: LINK #40905 Report a problem | ||
| 12/7/2023 | Contingent | $2,595,000$809/sqft |
Source: MLS PIN #73126510 Report a problem | ||
| 12/7/2023 | Pending sale | $2,595,000$809/sqft |
Source: Martha's Vineyard MLS #32300193 Report a problem | ||
| 8/30/2023 | Price change | $2,595,000-7.2%$809/sqft |
Source: LINK #40905 Report a problem | ||
| 6/15/2023 | Listed for sale | $2,795,000$871/sqft |
Source: LINK #40905 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
Neighborhood: 02575