Skip main navigation
Sold for $495,000
  • $495,000

    248 Robin Rd, Altamonte Springs, FL 32701

    4beds
    1,938sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2021
    10,690 Square Feet Lot
    $494,800 Zestimate®
    $255/sqft
    $2,837 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $494,800

    $455,000 - $539,000

    $2,837/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,837/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,837/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,210/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,210/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    (THIS HOME MAY QUALIFY FOR A SPECIAL LENDER GRANT OF $17,500 TOWARDS BUYER CLOSING COSTS AND DOWN PAYMENT ASSISTANCE. CREDIT IS SUBJECT TO LENDER APPROVAL) Welcome to 248 Robin Road in Altamonte Springs, a beautiful 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home built in 2021 located in a quiet, established lake community with NO HOA. Homes this new are extremely rare in Altamonte Springs, making this a unique opportunity to enjoy modern construction in a mature neighborhood filled with character and shade from beautiful oak trees. Inside, the home offers 1,938 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space, perfect for families who need room to grow. One of the features that separates this home from others, is that bedroom #4 includes an en-suite bathroom, perfect for multi-generational families. The open layout makes it easy to stay connected whether you're helping with homework, cooking dinner, or hosting friends and family. You'll find luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout, quartz countertops, smart home features, and plenty of storage to keep everything organized. Feel the safety of a brand new "Simply Safe" home security system, along with cameras that will stay with the home. Step outside and you'll immediately notice the oversized .25 acre lot, offering plenty of room for activities. The extended side yard and mature oak trees create a peaceful outdoor space where you can enjoy quality time, backyard games, or simply relax in the shade. Location is another major highlight. You're just 6 minutes from Downtown Altamonte Springs, where you'll find parks, restaurants, shopping, grocery stores, and community events. You will also appreciate the convenient access to major roadways, Downtown Orlando (20 minutes), and Disney (about 30 minutes). This move-in ready home offers the best of both worlds; modern living with space to enjoy the outdoors, all in an established neighborhood with NO HOA restrictions. If you've been searching for your new home with room to grow in Altamonte Springs, this one is worth seeing.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Brantley Wheeler 352-460-8538,

    DW&CO. REAL ESTATE, LLC 352-460-8538

    Bought with:

    Ronald Ziolkowski, 668451

    RE/MAX PRIME PROPERTIES

    Source: Stellar MLS,MLS#: G5109435MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Lake and Sumter

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Primary bedroom
    • Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Level: First
    • Area: 210 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 14x15
    Bedroom 2
    • Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Level: First
    • Area: 156 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 12x13
    Bedroom 3
    • Features: Built-in Closet
    • Level: First
    • Area: 132 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 12x11
    Bedroom 4
    • Features: Built-in Closet
    • Level: First
    • Area: 143 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 11x13
    Kitchen
    • Level: First
    • Area: 117 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 9x13
    Living room
    • Level: First
    • Area: 425 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 25x17
    Heating
    • Central
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator
    • Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Inside, Washer Hookup
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Open Floorplan, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
    • Doors: Sliding Doors
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,440
    • Total interior livable area: 1,938 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Exterior features: Private Yard, Sidewalk
    • Fencing: Fenced,Vinyl
    Lot
    • Size: 10,690 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 18213051900000040
    • Zoning: R-1AA
    • Special conditions: None

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Block, Stucco
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Roof: Shingle
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 2021

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Water Connected

Other fees
    • Pet fee: $0 monthly
    Other financial information
    • Total actual rent: 0

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
    • Ownership: Fee Simple
    • Road surface type: Asphalt

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/5/2026Sold$495,000$255/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #G5109435 Report a problem
    4/5/2026Pending sale$495,000$255/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #G5109435 Report a problem
    3/11/2026Listed for sale$495,000+5.3%$255/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #G5109435 Report a problem
    4/17/2025Sold$469,900+2.2%$242/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #O6287534 Report a problem
    3/12/2025Pending sale$459,900$237/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #O6287534 Report a problem
    3/8/2025Listed for sale$459,900+33.1%$237/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #O6287534 Report a problem
    3/30/2021Sold$345,500+190.3%$178/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/1/2020Sold$119,000-0.8%$61/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/9/2020Pending sale$119,900$62/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX CENTRAL REALTY #O5867990 Report a problem
    6/3/2020Listed for sale$119,900$62/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX CENTRAL REALTY #O5867990 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$4,847 +5.9%$318,923 +2.9%
    2024$4,576 +8.4%$309,935 +3%
    2023$4,224 +2.8%$300,908 +3%
    2022$4,107 +599.1%$292,144 +734.7%
    2021$587 -0.7%$35,000
    2020$592 -1.2%$35,000
    2019$599 $35,000
    2018$599 -1.1%$35,000
    2017$606 -1.5%$35,000 +2.9%
    2016$615 -0.3%$34,000
    2015$617 $34,000
    2014$617 -3.4%$34,000
    2013$639 +3.5%$34,000
    2012$617 -0.9%$34,000
    2011$623 -15.8%$34,000 -15%
    2010$739 +1.8%$40,000
    2009$726 +3.2%$40,000
    2008$703 +2.9%$40,000
    2007$684 -8.3%$40,000
    2006$746 +143.2%$40,000 +150%
    2005$307 -2.6%$16,000
    2004$315 -0.1%$16,000
    2003$315 +0.3%$16,000
    2002$314 $16,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 32701