For sale
$725,000
3beds
1,800sqft
248 Van Zile Road, Brick, NJ 08724
3beds
1,800sqft
Single family residence
Built in 2026
7,840 sqft
1 Attached garage space
$403 price/sqft
What's special
Sleek electric fireplaceRecessed lightingBeautifully finished bathDouble vanityBreakfast islandStylish modern livingClean contemporary finishes
Brand new construction offering 1,800 sq ft of stylish, modern living just off Van Zile Road in Brick. This 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home features an open floor plan with wide plank flooring, recessed lighting, and a sleek electric fireplace. The designer kitchen showcases gray shaker cabinets, quartz countertops, stainless steel ...
- 23 days |
- 3,209 |
- 193 |
Source: MoreMLS,MLS#: 22611910
Travel times
Living Room
Kitchen
Primary Bedroom
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Justin Bosak 732-644-6217,
RE/MAX Revolution
Source: MoreMLS,MLS#: 22611910
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Forced Air
Cooling
- Central Air
Features
- Dec Molding, Recessed Lighting
- Basement: Full
- Number of fireplaces: 1
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,800
- Total interior livable area: 1,800 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Gravel
- Attached garage spaces: 1
Features
- Stories: 3
Lot
- Size: 7,840.8 Square Feet
Details
- Parcel number: 070110600000000505
- Zoning description: Residential, Single Family
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Custom,Colonial
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Roof: Timberline
Condition
- Year built: 2026
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $403/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $111,300
- Annual tax amount: $2,717
- Date on market: 4/27/2026
- Inclusions: Washer, Dishwasher, Dryer, Double Oven, Microwave, Stove, Refrigerator
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/27/2026 | Listed for sale | $725,000+367.7%$403/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/23/2024 | Sold | $155,000-2.5%$86/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/18/2024 | Pending sale | $159,000$88/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/26/2024 | Listed for sale | $159,000-9.1%$88/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/25/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 5/29/2024 | Listed for sale | $175,000+151.8%$97/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/21/2020 | Listing removed | $69,500$39/sqft |
Source: Ward Wight Sotheby's International Realty #21615730 Report a problem | ||
| 9/9/2019 | Price change | $69,500-37.4%$39/sqft |
| 4/4/2018 | Listed for sale | $111,000$62/sqft |
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2023 | $2,717 +2.1% | $111,300 |
| 2022 | $2,660 | $111,300 |
| 2021 | $2,660 +3.1% | $111,300 |
| 2020 | $2,581 +2.4% | $111,300 |
| 2019 | $2,520 +2.8% | $111,300 |
| 2018 | $2,452 +0.5% | $111,300 |
| 2017 | $2,439 +2.7% | $111,300 |
| 2016 | $2,375 +0.9% | $111,300 |
| 2015 | $2,355 | $111,300 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment
$4,552/mo
Principal & interest
$3652
Property taxes
$900
More affordability tools
Estimated market value
$723,400
$687,000 - $760,000
$3,787/mo
Climate risks
Explore flood, wildfire, and other predictive climate risk information for this property on First Street®️.
Neighborhood: 08724