Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $324,000

    2480 Cascade Rd SW, Atlanta, GA 30311

    3beds
    1,568sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $324,000 Zestimate®
    $207/sqft
    $2,251 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $324,000

    $295,000 - $353,000

    $2,251/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,251/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,251/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,969/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,969/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Available May 1st - 3 bedroom, 2 full bath ranch style house with a two car attached garage and a giant private, fenced in backyard - and it's ITP! This beautiful Atlanta home on the Adams Park/Cascade Heights border boasts a large open floor plan for kitchen/dining/living, and hardwood floors throughout the house. Main bedroom has two large closets (one being a walk-in) and a recently renovated Carrera marble en-suite bath. The additional two bedrooms both have large closets as well. French doors from the living area open onto a large deck and a fully fenced in backyard. Ornamental fireplace. Special features such as motion-sensor closet lights and custom blinds. Beautiful neighborhood, easy access to highways, and short drive to midtown. Nine minutes to the West Side Beltline and the newest eatery and brewery spots, two minutes to the Cascade Springs Nature Preserve, and multiple nearby golf courses. Come see why this area is the best kept secret in Atlanta! Video walk through and more pictures available on request. Well behaved pets are welcome with a pet deposit - your dogs will love this backyard! Tenants will be responsible for utilities (electric and water) and lawn care. No smoking. Application process will include a background check via apartments . com. Must show annual salary of at least 30x the monthly rent.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,568 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Attached
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Electricity not included in rent, Heating system: Forced Air, Water not included in rent
    Details
    • Parcel number: 14020100040251

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Atlanta

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $2,350
    • Application fee: $0

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 05/01/2026

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/27/2026Listing removed$2,350$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/7/2026Price change$2,350-2.1%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/19/2026Listed for rent$2,400+4.3%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/6/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/23/2023Listed for rent$2,300$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/15/2021Sold$280,000-3.1%$179/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #8880665 Report a problem
    12/23/2020Pending sale$289,000$184/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty #8880665 Report a problem
    12/17/2020Price change$289,000-0.3%$184/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty #8880665 Report a problem
    12/1/2020Price change$289,900-3%$185/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty #8880665 Report a problem
    11/13/2020Price change$299,000-0.3%$191/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty #8880665 Report a problem
    10/28/2020Listed for sale$300,000-2.9%$191/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty Intown ATL #6801683 Report a problem
    12/1/2019Listing removed$309,000$197/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty First Atlanta #6629994 Report a problem
    10/10/2019Listed for sale$309,000+37.3%$197/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Rlty, First Atlanta #6629994 Report a problem
    4/12/2017Sold$225,000+164.7%$143/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #5780144 Report a problem
    9/14/2016Sold$85,000+22.3%$54/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #5735388 Report a problem
    8/19/2016Pending sale$69,500$44/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Metro Atlanta Cityside #8054302 Report a problem
    8/17/2016Listed for sale$69,500+308.8%$44/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX METRO ATLANTA CITYSIDE #8054302 Report a problem
    3/3/2015Sold$17,000$11/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$5,664 +52.4%$138,360 +18.7%
    2023$3,717 -14.5%$116,520 +8.5%
    2022$4,348 +330.3%$107,440 +19.8%
    2021$1,010 -72.5%$89,680 +1.2%
    2020$3,668 +287.1%$88,600 +1.8%
    2019$948 $87,040 +125.7%
    2018$948 $38,560 +141%
    2017$948 +53.5%$16,000
    2016$617 -52.7%$16,000
    2015$1,304 +107.8%$16,000 +15.6%
    2014$628 +4.9%$13,840 +2.1%
    2013$598 -0.7%$13,560
    2012$602 -38.7%$13,560 -30.1%
    2011$983 +34.9%$19,400
    2010$728 -61.3%$19,400 -54.1%
    2009$1,882 -13.4%$42,280 -7.6%
    2008$2,173 +11.8%$45,760
    2007$1,943 $45,760

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Adams Park